Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Baltimore Country Club   Make Favorite
Baltimore Country Club
4712 Club Rd. Baltimore, MD 21210 - Map & Directions
Phone: 410-889-4400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15 01/08
L'Hirondelle 4 43 15/15 2 1 2 3 4
Baltimore Country Club 31 15/15 4 1 2 3 0
Country Club of York 37 15/15 2 3 4 2 4
L'Hirondelle 2 30 15/15 1 2 2 2 2
Elkridge 30 15/15 2 3 0 2 3
Roland Run 2 28 15/15 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 1 27 15/15 0 3 2 1 2
Pine Valley 1 25 15/15 2 1 2 2 1
Pine Valley 2 25 15/15 2 2 1 1 0
Roland Run 1 24 15/15 3 3 2 2 1

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results


Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/05/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Elkridge22
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Country Club of York22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club04
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 01/29/19
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 113
Roland Run 2 @ Country Club of York13
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 113
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley 222
Date: 01/22/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 213
Elkridge @ Country Club of York04
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 422
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 01/15/19
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 231
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 222
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 131
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge22
Date: 01/08/19
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 213
Pine Valley 2 @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 131
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 404
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 12/18/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle 113
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 131
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club04
Date: 12/11/18
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 131
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ Elkridge04
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 12/04/18
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Roland Run 240
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York22
Roland Run 1 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley 131
Date: 11/27/18
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 213
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 122
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
Date: 11/20/18
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley 222
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 140
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 131
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 11/13/18
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Country Club of York13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 231
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 404
Date: 11/06/18
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge13
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 422
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 113
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 10/30/18
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Country Club of York @ Roland Run 231
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 10/23/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 113
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 140
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York22
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 413
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/16/18
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 222
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 213
Roland Run 1 @ Country Club of York04

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 443141093.3%43161071.7%915064.5%73158655.5%
Baltimore Country Club3167240.0%31290051.7%726751.8%64159651.8%
Country Club of York37114073.3%37221061.7%835161.9%68453456.2%
L'Hirondelle 230510033.3%30300050.0%716651.8%65564950.2%
Elkridge3095160.0%30300050.0%636648.8%59860449.8%
Roland Run 22869040.0%28320046.7%707747.6%67170048.9%
L'Hirondelle 12778046.7%27330045.0%647745.4%62868847.7%
Pine Valley 12568140.0%25350041.7%677945.9%65368848.7%
Pine Valley 225411026.7%25350041.7%588042.0%60068346.8%
Roland Run 124510033.3%24360040.0%578340.7%58171444.9%

Baltimore Country Club W L
Captains
Brandon Luckett 2 (C) 28
Players
Bill Corey 1 23
Bryan Del Monte 1 71
Tyler Feeley 1 103
Roger Kelly 1 105
Rob Sharps 1 63
Eric Staczek 1 86
George Riedel 2 12
Matt Bacsardi 02
Gates Blair 00
Paul Buck 01
Chris Compton 12
Trey D'Ambrogi 16
Doug Dollenberg 00
Dave Eikenberg 01
Dan Falvey 00
Dave Feeley 02
Alex Fine 00
Jeff Gordon 00
Chris Hicks 00
John Hoover 00
Jeff Juric 01
Jack Keenan 33
Peter Kimmel 74
Peter McGill 00
Paul McKinnell 00
Jamison Miller 00
JB Miller 00
Patrick Miller 00
Steve Mitchell 00
Mike O'neil 35
Jim Prey 84
Curtis Schickner 03
Jason Sevier 00
Chris Taylor 00
Dave Tiberii 53
Tim Voelkel 00
Dave Woods 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/16 @ Roland Run 2 3-1
10/23 @ Pine Valley 1 3-1
10/30 L'Hirondelle 1 3-1
11/06 @ Pine Valley 2 1-3
11/13 L'Hirondelle 2 1-3
11/20 @ Roland Run 1***** 1-3
11/27 Elkridge 2-2
12/04 @ Country Club of York 2-2
12/11 L'Hirondelle 4 1-3
12/18 Country Club of York 4-0
01/08 @ L'Hirondelle 4 4-0
01/15 @ L'Hirondelle 1 1-3
01/22 Pine Valley 1 2-2
01/29 @ Roland Run 1 3-1
02/05 L'Hirondelle 1 4-0
02/12 Roland Run 2 3-1
02/19 @ Country Club of York 2-2
02/26 @ L'Hirondelle 4 2-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms