Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Country Club of York   Make Favorite
Country Club of York
1400 Country Club Road York, PA 17403 - Map & Directions
Phone: 717-843-8078
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10 01/03
L'Hirondelle 1 30 14/14 0 2 1 2 4
Roland Run 35 14/14 4 2 1 0 3
Country Club of York 33 14/14 4 0 3 4 3
Pine Valley 30 14/14 2 4 3 1 1
L'Hirondelle 3 30 14/14 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 2 30 14/14 1 4 1 3 1
Elkridge 26 14/14 3 3 3 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 10 14/14 0 0 1 1 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 02/21/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run41
Date: 02/14/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Roland Run13
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 222

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/31/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 322
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club40
Date: 01/24/19
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 331
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley04
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 01/17/19
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
Date: 01/10/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/03/19
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Date: 12/20/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Pine Valley @ Elkridge22
Date: 12/13/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/29/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/15/18
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 11/08/18
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/01/18
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/25/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 13086057.1%30270052.6%675654.5%57152951.9%
Roland Run3595064.3%38210064.4%735059.3%60349954.7%
Country Club of York3395064.3%33221058.9%745059.7%60350854.3%
Pine Valley3067142.9%30260053.6%626050.8%55054150.4%
L'Hirondelle 33086057.1%30270052.6%666052.4%60258250.8%
L'Hirondelle 23068042.9%30260053.6%625752.1%56351852.1%
Elkridge2685157.1%26301045.6%596746.8%55860847.9%
Baltimore Country Club1011307.1%10433017.9%268922.6%38464937.2%

Country Club of York W L
Captains
Jeff Henry 2 (C) 115
Tom Mayer (CC) 94
Players
Dick Glaser 2 93
Darren Miller 2 103
Richard Beamesderfer 00
Albert Blakey 34
Dave Chiaverini 00
Andrew Chronister 34
Ed Crooks 33
Tom Dammeyer 01
Linda Eagle 45
Rick Eagle 26
Steve Fisher 00
Greg Fortier 00
Tracy Groft 13
Ryan Hlubb 00
Mike King 00
Tim Kinsley 00
Brandon Knaub 00
George Long 00
Kathy Long 24
Kevin May 00
John McClure 00
Tom Pendergast 00
John Polli 03
Steve Schrum 00
Bill Shorb 00
Mark Sindicich 00
Jim Tautkus 00
NICK VERRASTRO 13
Players Subbing for this Team
George Shorb (S) 43
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 @ Roland Run 2-2
10/25 L'Hirondelle 3 0-4
11/01 L'Hirondelle 2 4-0
11/08 @ Elkridge 3-1
11/15 @ Baltimore Country Club 1-3
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 Pine Valley 1-3
12/06 @ L'Hirondelle 1 2-2
12/13 @ L'Hirondelle 3 1-3
12/20 Baltimore Country Club 3-1
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 Elkridge 3-1
01/10 Roland Run 4-0
01/17 @ L'Hirondelle 2 1-3
01/24 @ Pine Valley 4-0
01/31 L'Hirondelle 1 4-0
02/14 L'Hirondelle 1***** 0-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms