Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Elkridge Club
6100 N. Charles St. Baltimore, MD 21212 - Map & Directions
Phone: (410) 377-9200
Team Points Weeks 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10 01/03
L'Hirondelle 1 30 14/14 0 2 1 2 4
Roland Run 35 14/14 4 2 1 0 3
Country Club of York 33 14/14 4 0 3 4 3
Pine Valley 30 14/14 2 4 3 1 1
L'Hirondelle 3 30 14/14 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 2 30 14/14 1 4 1 3 1
Elkridge 26 14/14 3 3 3 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 10 14/14 0 0 1 1 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 02/21/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run41
Date: 02/14/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Roland Run13
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 222

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/31/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 322
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club40
Date: 01/24/19
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 331
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley04
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 01/17/19
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
Date: 01/10/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/03/19
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Date: 12/20/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Pine Valley @ Elkridge22
Date: 12/13/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/29/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/15/18
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 11/08/18
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/01/18
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/25/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 13086057.1%30270052.6%675654.5%57152951.9%
Roland Run3595064.3%38210064.4%735059.3%60349954.7%
Country Club of York3395064.3%33221058.9%745059.7%60350854.3%
Pine Valley3067142.9%30260053.6%626050.8%55054150.4%
L'Hirondelle 33086057.1%30270052.6%666052.4%60258250.8%
L'Hirondelle 23068042.9%30260053.6%625752.1%56351852.1%
Elkridge2685157.1%26301045.6%596746.8%55860847.9%
Baltimore Country Club1011307.1%10433017.9%268922.6%38464937.2%

Elkridge W L
Captains
Harry Bond (C) 77
Players
Ward Classen 2 13
Baron Scarlett 2 00
Bubba (ROSS) Adams 00
Andrew Baird 53
Bill Baker 00
Bob Blue 00
Teddy Brown 11
Gordon Campbell 00
Tom Costello 00
Greg DiGiovanni 00
Frank Dingle 00
Richard Gamper 01
Mike Goetz 86
Greg Hurlbrink 02
Jason Jones 67
Bill Krulak 26
John Lawson 36
Jim Lemken 01
Al Lietzau 01
Bruce Matthai 00
Pat O\'Brien 11
Chris Pope 32
Peter Radcliffe 11
Steele Stanwick 32
Alex Thomas 62
Tom Washburn 00
Jay West 13
Bill White 01
David Willis 22
Gary Woodruff 22
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 Baltimore Country Club 2-2
10/25 @ L'Hirondelle 1 4-0
11/01 Roland Run 0-4
11/08 Country Club of York 3-1
11/15 @ Pine Valley 2-2
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 L'Hirondelle 3 3-1
12/06 @ L'Hirondelle 2 4-0
12/13 L'Hirondelle 1 1-3
12/20 Pine Valley 2-2
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 @ Country Club of York 3-1
01/10 @ Baltimore Country Club 1-3
01/17 @ Roland Run 1-3
01/24 @ L'Hirondelle 3 1-3
01/31 L'Hirondelle 2 3-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms