Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
L'Hirondelle Club
7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road Ruxton, MD 21204 - Map & Directions
Phone: (410) 8252400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10 01/03
L'Hirondelle 1 30 14/14 0 2 1 2 4
Roland Run 35 14/14 4 2 1 0 3
Country Club of York 33 14/14 4 0 3 4 3
Pine Valley 30 14/14 2 4 3 1 1
L'Hirondelle 3 30 14/14 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 2 30 14/14 1 4 1 3 1
Elkridge 26 14/14 3 3 3 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 10 14/14 0 0 1 1 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 02/21/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run41
Date: 02/14/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Roland Run13
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 222

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/31/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 322
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club40
Date: 01/24/19
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 331
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley04
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 01/17/19
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
Date: 01/10/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/03/19
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Date: 12/20/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Pine Valley @ Elkridge22
Date: 12/13/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/29/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/15/18
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 11/08/18
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/01/18
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/25/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 13086057.1%30270052.6%675654.5%57152951.9%
Roland Run3595064.3%38210064.4%735059.3%60349954.7%
Country Club of York3395064.3%33221058.9%745059.7%60350854.3%
Pine Valley3067142.9%30260053.6%626050.8%55054150.4%
L'Hirondelle 33086057.1%30270052.6%666052.4%60258250.8%
L'Hirondelle 23068042.9%30260053.6%625752.1%56351852.1%
Elkridge2685157.1%26301045.6%596746.8%55860847.9%
Baltimore Country Club1011307.1%10433017.9%268922.6%38464937.2%

L'Hirondelle 1 W L
Captains
Dan Mckew (C) 64
Tom Lauman (CC) 53
Players
Dod Poe 2 33
Kurt Reser 2 61
Ernie Brittingham 03
Rich Craft 62
Jamie Daue 14
Joe Fleury 23
Eric Hanson 24
Lee Hartman 11
John Macsherry 25
Brooks Matthews 61
Mark McGrath 74
Tom Morelli 11
Dan Muhly 06
Patrick Obrien 73
Paul Saleh 23
Chris Scholtes 10
Mike Thompson 104
Rob Tobin 82
Steve Weidner 21
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 @ L'Hirondelle 3 2-2
10/25 Elkridge 4-0
11/01 Pine Valley 3-1
11/08 @ Baltimore Country Club 0-4
11/15 @ L'Hirondelle 2 3-1
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 @ Roland Run 4-0
12/06 Country Club of York 2-2
12/13 @ Elkridge 1-3
12/20 L'Hirondelle 2 2-2
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 Baltimore Country Club 4-0
01/10 L'Hirondelle 3 2-2
01/17 @ Pine Valley 3-1
01/24 Roland Run 2-2
01/31 @ Country Club of York 4-0
02/07 @ L'Hirondelle 3 2-2
02/14 @ Country Club of York***** 0-4
02/21 @ Roland Run***** 1-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms