Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

October 18, 2018 Matches

Division 1 Matches

2   Baltimore Country ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   2
Dale Cathell / Tim Polk6-3, 6-0Brian Phoebus / Reed Hagmann
Mike Niccolini / Eric Staczek4-6, 3-6Drew Langis / Russ Taylor
Alex Fine / Roger Kelly5-7, 6-3, 1-6Randy Langis / Bo Lewis
Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley7-6 [7-5], 2-6, 6-0Chas Carlson / Chip Carlson
0   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusChesapeake   4
By Forfeit
Tad Stellman / BJ Muth4-6, 3-6Mike Cobb Sr. / Mike Cobb Jr.
Peter Heffernan / Billy Sawers4-6, 6-4, 5-7Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller
Tony Dale3-6, 1-6Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
3   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusPine Valley   1
Tom Donner / Bob Hauver3-6, 6-7mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider
Lindsay Hargrave / Bob Clayton6-2, 6-1Frank Holtschneider / John Horine
Brendan Moag / Tommy Hauver6-4, 6-1Aaron Ellison / Ryan Holtschneider
Mike Barta / Derek Radebaugh5-7, 6-3, 6-1Dan Somers / Shaun Brady
1   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusRoland Run   3
Ben Garner / Duncan Miller6-2, 6-4Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan
Ridge Hardy / Peter Foote3-6, 1-6Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel
Tyler Hoblitzell / Jeff Maddox1-6, 0-6Jim Cooke / Jim Witty
JT Tompkins / Linn Worthington 3-6, 0-6Paul Gilmore / Steve Dixon
3   Country Club of YorkversusElkridge Club   1
Jared Howat / Josh Chronister2-6, 2-6David Clapp / Teddy Easter
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol6-3, 2-6, 7-5Tommy Mathews / Sam Byram
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long3-6, 6-2, 6-2Tim Hodge / Dan Verbic
Jim Anderson / Scott Devers7-6 [7-4], 6-2Richard Gatchell / Baron Scarlett

October 25, 2018 Matches

2   Elkridge ClubversusBaltimore Country Club   2
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews3-6, 6-3, 3-6Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell
Dan Verbic / Richard Gatchell3-6, 5-7Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram6-1, 6-3Roger Kelly / Eric Staczek
Tim Hodge / John Baker6-2, 6-4Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley
3   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusRoland Run   1
John Blair / Paul BakerScott Steward / Steve Sullivan
BJ Muth / Tad StellmanAndrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas
Peter Heffernan / Billy SawersJim Witty / Jim Cooke
Billy Cannon / Jim PreyFrank Harvey / Kirby Von Kessler
2   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusChesapeake   2
Lindsay Hargrave / Mark Saba1-6, 1-6Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver4-6, 7-6, 6-2Mike Cobb Sr. / Scott Harrington
Tommy Hauver / Brendan Moag By Retired6-4, 2-3Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller
Mike Barta / Kenzie Marty6-4, 5-7, 2-6Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
2   Pine ValleyversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   2
By Default
John Horine / Dan Somers1-6, 3-6Brian Phoebus / Russ Taylor
Paul Freed / Mike Wingate1-6, 1-6Drew Langis / Chas Carlson
Aaron Ellison / Ryan Holtschneider6-4, 4-6, 6-4Chip Carlson / John Rice
4   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusCountry Club of York   0
Henry Stuhler / Peter Foote6-4, 7-6Jared Howat / Phil Myers
Ridge Hardy / Ben Garner6-4, 6-4Bill Long / Mark Wheeler
Bryan Casey / Jeff Maddox6-3, 6-4Scott Devers / Darren Miller
Tyler Hoblitzell / JT Tompkins6-3, 6-4Bob Brandt / Frank Countess

November 1, 2018 Matches

1   Baltimore Country ClubversusCountry Club of York   3
Dale Cathell / Jarrett Chirico6-3, 6-2Jared Howat / Jim Anderson
Tim Polk / Mike Niccolini5-7, 5-7Mike Groft / Vince Sibol
Alex Fine / Matt Bacsardi6-2, 2-6, 4-6Bill Long / Mark Wheeler
Tyler Feeley / Bill Corey1-6, 2-6Frank Countess / Josh Chronister
1   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   3
Paul Baker / John Blair2-6, 2-6Ben Garner / Peter Foote
BJ Muth / Tad Stellman7-5, 4-6, 1-6Ridge Hardy / Duncan Miller
Peter Heffernan / Billy SawersJeff Maddox / Bryan Casey
Dan Baker / Jim Prey3-6, 3-6Arthur Worthington / Tyler Hoblitzell
2   Pine ValleyversusElkridge Club   2
Debbie Holtschneider / mark Holtschneider4-6, 6-2, 3-6David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Frank Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider6-1, 6-0Sam Byram / Matt Wyskiel
Mike Wingate / John Horine6-7 [6-8], 3-6Richard Gatchell / John Baker
Dan Somers / Chip Boling7-6 [8-6], 6-1Tim Hodge / Peter Ratcliffe
2   Roland RunversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   2
Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan6-7, 4-6Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave
Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel4-6, 6-3, 6-4Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
Steve Dixon / Paul Gilmore4-6, 4-6Tommy Hauver / Brendan Moag
Malcolm Fitch / Will Andrews6-3, 6-1Mike Barta / Derek Radebaugh
1   ChesapeakeversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   3
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff6-3, 4-6, 6-7 [5-7]Reed Hagmann / Russ Taylor
Mike Cobb Sr. / Jeff Keller7-5, 3-6, 6-3Drew Langis / Brian Phoebus
Ryan Shewell / Doug Hebard1-6, 1-6Randy Langis / Chip Carlson
Mike Mules / Mike Birmingham1-6, 1-6Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis

November 8, 2018 Matches

1   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   3
Lindsay Hargrave / Tom Donner2-6, 6-7Ben Garner / Duncan Miller
Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver7-5, 5-7, 4-6Ridge Hardy / Peter Foote
Kevin Flynn / Tommy Hauver2-6, 6-2, 3-6Jeff Maddox / Tyler Hoblitzell
Dod Poe / Derek Radebaugh6-3, 6-3Bryan Casey / Linn Worthington
3   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusRoland Run   1
Russ Taylor / Brian Phoebus5-7, 6-7 [3-7]Stuart Lynas / Steve Sullivan
Reed Hagmann / Chas Carlson7-6, 6-0Scott Steward / Andrew Gisriel
Drew Langis / Randy Langis6-1, 6-4Steve Dixon / Paul Gilmore
Chip Carlson / Tony Moag6-4, 4-6, 7-5Rick Kuehn
2   Pine ValleyversusBaltimore Country Club   2
Frank Holtschneider / mark Holtschneider0-6, 3-6Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell
John Horine / Dan Somers2-6, 3-6Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
Debbie Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider6-2, 1-6, 6-3Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley
Chip Boling / Mike Wingate7-5, 6-2Eric Staczek
3   Country Club of YorkversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   1
Jared Howat / Vince Sibol6-2, 6-3John Blair / Paul Baker
Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister 6-2, 6-7 [3-7], 0-3BJ Muth / Tad Stellman By Retired
Bill Long / Mark Wheeler6-2, 6-3Billy Cannon / Dan Baker
Frank Countess / Bob Brandt By Forfeit
2.5   ChesapeakeversusElkridge Club   1.5
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff6-4, 6-2David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Mike Cobb Sr. / Andrew EasterDan Verbic / Sam Byram
Scott Harrington / Jeff Keller4-6, 6-3, 4-6John Baker / Richard Gatchell
Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren6-4, 6-2Peter Ratcliffe / Matt Wyskiel

November 15, 2018 Matches

3   Elkridge ClubversusRoland Run   1
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews7-6 [7-5], 7-6 [8-6]Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan
Dan Verbic / John Baker3-6, 6-3, 1-6Andrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram6-3, 7-6 [9-7]Jim Witty / Jim Cooke
Tim Hodge / Baron Scarlett6-1, 5-7, 6-4Rick Kuehn
1   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusL'Hirondelle Club 1   3
Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave3-6, 3-6Paul Baker / John Blair
Bob Clayton / Brendan Moag4-6, 6-4, 4-6Tad Stellman / BJ Muth
Rinse Brink / Tommy Hauver6-7 [4-7], 6-0, 2-6Will Cannon / Billy Sawers
Des Arrup / Kurt Reser6-3, 6-3Dan Baker / Billy Cannon
1   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   3
Brian Phoebus / Reed Hagmann4-6, 4-6Peter Foote / Ben Garner
Drew Langis / Russ Taylor6-4, 6-3Ridge Hardy / Henry Stuhler
Chip Carlson / Chas Carlson5-7, 0-6Jeff Maddox / Bryan Casey
Randy Langis / John Rice4-6, 4-6Arthur Worthington / Tyler Hoblitzell
3   Country Club of YorkversusPine Valley   1
John Lynam / Jared Howat1-6, 2-6mark Holtschneider / Dan Somers
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol6-2, 2-6, 6-3Frank Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long6-4, 4-6, 7-6 [7-5]Mike Wingate / Aaron Ellison
Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister6-4, 7-5Chip Boling / John Horine
1   ChesapeakeversusBaltimore Country Club   3
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff2-6, 4-6Dale Cathell / Tim Polk
Mike Cobb Sr. / Eric Bass6-1, 6-2Mike Niccolini / Gillet Boyce
Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller6-3, 2-6, 3-6Alex Fine / Eric Staczek
Scott Harrington / Bennett Sweren2-6, 6-2, 5-7Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley

November 29, 2018 Matches

2   Baltimore Country ClubversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   2
Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell2-6, 5-7Ben Garner / Duncan Miller
Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk6-4, 6-1Peter Foote / Ridge Hardy
Eric Staczek / Alex Fine6-3, 6-0Bryan Casey / Jeff Maddox
Roger Kelly / Rob Sharps1-6, 4-6Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington
4   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusL'Hirondelle Club 2   0
Reed Hagmann / Brian Phoebus6-2, 7-6 [7-5]Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
Drew Langis / Russ Taylor6-3, 6-4Mark Saba / Rinse Brink
Chip Carlson / Randy Langis6-2, 6-7 [5-7], 6-4Tommy Hauver / Kenzie Marty
Hugh Purvis / Chas Carlson6-2, 6-2Des Arrup / Derek Radebaugh
1   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusElkridge Club   3
Paul Baker / John Blair3-6, 3-6David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
BJ Muth / Tad Stellman6-2, 4-6, 7-5Sam Byram / Dan Verbic
Will Cannon / Billy Sawers3-6, 3-6Matt Wyskiel / John Baker
Peter Heffernan2-6, 2-6Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell
1   Pine ValleyversusRoland Run   3
mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider6-2, 2-6, 3-6Steve Sullivan / Scott Steward
Ryan Holtschneider / Frank Holtschneider2-6, 6-2, 4-6Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel
Mike Wingate / John Horine2-6, 6-3, 3-6Jim Witty / Jim Cooke
Dan Somers / Aaron Ellison6-2, 6-0Will Andrews / Steve Dixon
1   ChesapeakeversusCountry Club of York   3
Mike Cobb Sr. / Eric Bass6-2, 3-6, 2-6Jared Howat / Judd Lando
Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren6-2, 6-3Mike Groft / Vince Sibol
Andrew Easter / Scott Harrington3-6, 5-7Mark Wheeler / Bill Long
Mike Mules / Ryan Shewell1-6, 2-6Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister

December 6, 2018 Matches

2   Baltimore Country ClubversusRoland Run   2
Tim Polk / Gillet Boyce5-7, 4-6Stuart Lynas / Steve Sullivan
Mike Niccolini / Jarrett Chirico6-4, 4-6, 7-5Andrew Gisriel / Scott Steward
Eric Staczek / Alex Fine5-7, 6-4, 3-6Jim Cooke / Jim Witty
Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley6-0, 6-4Malcolm Fitch / Rick Kuehn
3   Elkridge ClubversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   1
Teddy Easter / David Clapp4-6, 6-7 [7-9]Ben Garner / Henry Stuhler
Sam Byram / Tommy Mathews6-4, 6-1Peter Foote / Ridge Hardy
Dan Verbic / John Baker5-7, 6-4, 6-1Tyler Hoblitzell / Jeff Maddox
Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell6-1, 6-1Bryan Casey / JT Tompkins
4   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusL'Hirondelle Club 1   0
Reed Hagmann / Brian Phoebus4-6, 6-3, 7-6 [7-5]Paul Baker / John Blair
Russ Taylor / Drew Langis6-1, 6-1Tad Stellman / BJ Muth
Chip Carlson / Randy Langis6-0, 7-6 [7-3]Will Cannon / Billy Sawers
Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis6-4, 4-6, 6-4Allan Gushue / Peter Heffernan
4   Country Club of YorkversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   0
Jared Howat / John Lynam3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol6-2, 7-6 [7-5]
Bill Long / Mark Wheeler6-1, 7-5Rinse Brink / Mark Saba
Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister6-3, 6-2
3   ChesapeakeversusPine Valley   1
Mike Cobb Sr. / Josh Eventoff1-6, 6-1, 6-4mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider
Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren6-4, 6-3Ryan Holtschneider / Aaron Ellison
Jeff Keller / Eric Bass7-5, 6-2Chip Boling / Dan Somers
Andrew Easter / Doug Hebard6-4, 4-6, 5-7John Horine / Mike Wingate

December 13, 2018 Matches

3   Baltimore Country ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   1
Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell6-1, 6-4Paul Baker / John Blair
Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk7-5, 6-4Tad Stellman / BJ Muth
Alex Fine / Eric Staczek7-6 [7-2], 6-7 [5-7], 6-3Billy Sawers
Roger Kelly / Bill Corey5-7, 5-7Allan Gushue / Chris Walker
3   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusElkridge Club   1
Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave6-4David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver6-3, 7-6Sam Byram / John Baker
6-2, 2-6, 2-6Richard Gatchell / Matt Wyskiel
Rinse Brink / Brendan MoagTim Hodge / Baron Scarlett
3   Roland RunversusChesapeake   1
Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan3-6, 7-6, 6-3Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
Andrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas6-3, 6-2Mike Cobb Sr. / Eddie Hagans
Jim Witty / Jim Cooke6-7, 6-4, 6-4Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
Frank Harvey / Thomas Kim (S)5-7, 5-7Andrew Easter / Doug Hebard
3.5   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusPine Valley   0.5
Ben Garner / Ridge Hardy6-1, 7-5Frank Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider
Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington 6-0, 5-7, 6-2Chip Boling / Dan Somers
Jeff Maddox / Bryan Casey3-6, 6-3, 6-2Mike Wingate / Aaron Ellison
0   Country Club of YorkversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   4
Josh Chronister / Jared Howat5-7, 1-6Drew Langis / Russ Taylor
Vince Sibol / Mike Groft6-4, 3-6, 0-6Brian Phoebus / Hugh Purvis
Mark Wheeler / Bill Shorb3-6, 3-6Chip Carlson / Randy Langis
6-3, 3-6, 6-7 [5-7]Chas Carlson / John Rice

December 20, 2018 Matches

2.5   Baltimore Country ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   1.5
Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell6-0, 6-1Lindsay Hargrave / Tom Donner
Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk6-4, 0-6, 6-2Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
Eric Staczek / Alex FineBrendan Moag / Kevin Flynn
Roger Kelly / Tyler Feeley3-6, 5-7Rinse Brink / Tommy Hauver
2   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusElkridge Club   2
Brian Phoebus / Russ Taylor6-3, 6-7 [3-7], 6-4David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Chas Carlson / Drew Langis3-6, 2-6John Baker / Sam Byram
Randy Langis / Chip Carlson6-3, 7-5Bo Cashman / Dan Verbic
John Rice / Hugh Purvis6-4, 1-6, 3-6Baron Scarlett / Richard Gatchell
2.5   Pine ValleyversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   1.5
mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider7-5, 6-7, 6-1John Blair / Paul Baker
2   Roland RunversusCountry Club of York   2
By Default
By Default
By Default
By Default
2   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusChesapeake   2
By Default
By Default
By Default
By Default

January 3, 2019 Matches

3   Roland RunversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   1
Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan By DefaultPaul Baker / John Blair
Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel6-3, 6-3BJ Muth / Tad Stellman
Jim Witty / Jim Cooke6-3, 6-0Sean Furlong / Will Cannon
Malcolm Fitch2-6, 3-6Dan Baker / Chris Walker
1   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusCountry Club of York   3
Drew Langis / Russ Taylor6-1, 4-6, 4-6Jared Howat / Phil Myers
Reed Hagmann / Chas Carlson6-1, 7-5John Lynam / Vince Sibol
Chip Carlson / Randy Langis0-6, 5-7Bill Long / Mark Wheeler
John Rice / Hugh Purvis3-6, 3-6Josh Chronister / Jim Anderson
4   ChesapeakeversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   0
Mike Cobb Sr. / Casey Blythe7-6 [7-5], 4-6, 6-2Bob Hauver / Tom Donner
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff6-1, 6-1Tommy Hauver / Bob Clayton
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller6-3, 6-1Kevin Flynn / Brendan Moag
Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren5-7, 6-1, 6-2Rinse Brink / Derek Radebaugh
2   Baltimore Country ClubversusElkridge Club   2
Dale Cathell / Gillet Boyce6-3, 3-6, 4-6Teddy Easter / David Clapp
Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk6-4, 6-4Sam Byram / Tommy Mathews
Graham Boyce / Alex Fine6-7 [5-7], 6-3, 5-7John Baker / Dan Verbic
Tyler Feeley / Bryan Del Monte6-3, 5-7, 7-5Richard Gatchell / Matt Wyskiel
2   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusPine Valley   2
Peter Foote / Henry Stuhler6-2, 6-2mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider
Ben Garner / Ridge Hardy6-3, 6-4Frank Holtschneider / Dan Somers
3-6, 6-3, 3-6Chip Boling / Mike Wingate
Peter Austin / Bryan Casey2-6, 3-6Aaron Ellison / John Horine

January 10, 2019 Matches

4   Elkridge ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   0
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews6-3, 3-6, 6-1Lindsay Hargrave / Tom Donner
Dan Verbic / John Baker By Forfeit7-5, 0-6Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram6-2, 6-2Brendan Moag / Kevin Flynn
Richard Gatchell / Tim Hodge7-6 [9-7], 7-6 [7-5]Tommy Hauver / Rinse Brink
1   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   3
Ben Garner / Duncan Miller6-3, 6-1Reed Hagmann / Russ Taylor
Ridge Hardy / Peter Foote4-6, 1-6Brian Phoebus / Drew Langis
Jeff Maddox / Bryan Casey3-6, 4-6Chip Carlson / John Rice
Arthur Worthington / Tyler Hoblitzell4-6, 5-7Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis
1   Roland RunversusBaltimore Country Club   3
Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan Dale Cathell / Tim Polk By Default
Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel7-5, 2-6, 6-3Mike Niccolini / Graham Boyce
Jim Witty / Rick Kuehn4-6, 2-6Gillet Boyce / Alex Fine
Frank Harvey / Will Andrews0-6, 2-6Eric Staczek / Rob Sharps
1   Pine ValleyversusChesapeake   3
mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider1-6, 1-6Mike Cobb Sr. / Josh Eventoff
Frank Holtschneider / Dan Somers1-6, 2-6Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren
Chip Boling / John Horine3-6, 3-6Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
Aaron Ellison / Mike Wingate6-3, 6-2Eddie Hagans / Scott Harrington
1   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusCountry Club of York   3
4-6, 3-6Jared Howat / Judd Lando
7-6 [7-4], 6-4Vince Sibol / Josh Chronister
4-6, 1-6Bill Long / Mark Wheeler
6-7 [3-7], 3-6Jim Anderson / Scott Devers

January 17, 2019 Matches

3   Country Club of YorkversusBaltimore Country Club   1
Jared Howat / Phil Myers2-6, 1-6Dale Cathell / Graham Boyce
John Lynam / Vince Sibol4-6, 7-5, 6-4Tim Polk / Tyler Feeley
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long6-4, 2-6, 6-3Jeff Gordon / Eric Staczek
Jim Anderson / Judd Lando6-0, 6-1Alex Fine / Bill Corey
0.5   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusRoland Run   3.5
Ben Garner / Ridge HardyAndrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas
Jim Cooke / Malcolm Fitch
Thomas Kim (S) / Kirby Von Kessler
2   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusChesapeake   2
Russ Taylor / Brian Phoebus6-3, 4-6, 6-4Casey Blythe / Josh Eventoff
Reed Hagmann / Drew Langis7-6 [7-5], 6-4Mike Cobb Jr. / Mike Cobb Sr.
Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis2-6, 4-6Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
Chip Carlson / John Rice5-7, 2-6Andrew Easter / Scott Harrington
0   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusPine Valley   4
Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave1-6, 3-6Frank Holtschneider / mark Holtschneider
Tommy Hauver / Brendan Moag4-6, 6-3, 5-7Ryan Holtschneider / Aaron Ellison
Bob Clayton / Kevin Flynn4-6, 6-4, 3-6Chip Boling / Dan Somers
Mike Barta / Derek Radebaugh6-4, 3-6, 2-6Mike Wingate / John Horine
3.5   Elkridge ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   0.5
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews5-7, 6-3, 6-1BJ Muth / Tad Stellman
John Baker / Sam Byram By DefaultPeter Heffernan / Billy Sawers
Bo Cashman / Dan Verbic3-6, 6-4, 5-5Paul Baker / Dan Baker
Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell6-0, 6-3Will Cannon / Jim Prey

January 24, 2019 Matches

3   ChesapeakeversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   1
Casey Blythe / Mike Cobb Sr. By DefaultJohn Blair / Billy Sawers
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff6-2, 6-3Paul Baker / BJ Muth
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller6-1, 6-3Will Cannon / Tad Stellman
Andrew Easter / Scott Harrington6-3, 0-6, 5-7Dan Baker / Allan Gushue
4   Country Club of YorkversusPine Valley   0
Judd Lando / Jared Howat6-1, 1-6, 6-3mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider
Vince Sibol / John Lynam6-2, 6-0Dan Somers / John Horine
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long6-2, 6-1Chip Boling / Mike Wingate
Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister By Forfeit
2   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusBaltimore Country Club   2
Ben Garner / Henry Stuhler6-3, 6-4Dale Cathell / Tim Polk
Peter Foote / Ridge Hardy6-4, 4-6, 5-7Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
Bryan Casey / Jeff Maddox2-6, 3-6Mike Niccolini / Eric Staczek
Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington 6-4, 4-6, 7-5Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley
3   Roland RunversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   1
Scott Steward / Stuart Lynas6-4, 4-6, 6-3Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave
Steve Sullivan / Andrew Gisriel6-2, 6-3Brendan Moag / Tommy Hauver
Jim Witty / Jim Cooke6-4, 4-6, 6-3Kevin Flynn / Bob Clayton
Malcolm Fitch / Rick Kuehn4-6, 3-6Kurt Reser / Derek Radebaugh
1   Elkridge ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   3
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews1-6, 3-6Reed Hagmann / Russ Taylor
Sam Byram / John Baker1-6, 6-7 [4-7]Drew Langis / Brian Phoebus
Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell6-3, 3-6, 7-6 [8-6]Chip Carlson / Randy Langis
Bo Cashman / Tim Hodge2-6, 6-7 [5-7]Hugh Purvis / Chas Carlson

January 31, 2019 Matches

2   ChesapeakeversusCountry Club of York   2
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
3   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusElkridge Club   1
Peter Foote / Ben Garner7-5, 6-2David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Ridge Hardy / Duncan Miller6-4, 6-4Dan Verbic / John Baker
Peter Austin / Bryan Casey4-6, 2-6Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington 6-4, 6-3Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell
2.5   Roland RunversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   1.5
Scott Steward / Steve SullivanBrian Phoebus / Brian Phoebus
Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel6-2, 4-6, 4-6Reed Hagmann / Drew Langis
Jim Cooke / Jim Witty6-4, 6-7, 6-4Chip Carlson / Randy Langis
Will Andrews / Malcolm Fitch6-4, 6-4Chas Carlson / John Rice
1   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusPine Valley   3
BJ Muth / Paul Baker4-6, 6-2, 2-6Debbie Holtschneider / mark Holtschneider
Tad Stellman / John Blair2-6, 4-6Ryan Holtschneider / Aaron Ellison
Billy Cannon / Billy Sawers4-6, 5-7Mike Wingate / Dan Somers
Dan Baker / Allan Gushue3-6, 6-4, 6-4Chip Boling / John Horine
0   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusBaltimore Country Club   4
Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave2-6, 2-6Dale Cathell / Jarrett Chirico
Brendan Moag / Tommy Hauver3-6, 2-6Gillet Boyce / Tim Polk
Kurt Reser / Derek Radebaugh0-6, 4-6Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
Kevin Flynn / Bob Hauver7-6 [7-4], 5-7, 4-6Eric Staczek / Bryan Del Monte

February 7, 2019 Matches

3   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   1
Henry Stuhler / Ben Garner6-0, 6-3Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave
Ridge Hardy / Peter Foote6-2, 4-6, 2-6Bob Clayton / Brendan Moag
Arthur Worthington / Tyler Hoblitzell2-6, 6-3, 7-6Tommy Hauver / Kurt Reser
Jeff Maddox / Peter Austin6-0, 0-5Des Arrup / Derek Radebaugh
4   Country Club of YorkversusRoland Run   0
Jared Howat / Judd Lando7-5, 3-6, 6-4Steve Sullivan / Stuart Lynas
By Forfeit
John Lynam / Scott Devers6-2, 6-3Jim Cooke / Jim Witty
Bill Long / Dick Glaser0-6, 6-2, 6-2Kirby Von Kessler / Malcolm Fitch
1   Pine ValleyversusBaltimore Country Club   3
Frank Holtschneider / mark Holtschneider5-7, 2-6Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell
Ryan Holtschneider / Aaron Ellison1-6, 1-6Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
Mike Wingate / Dan Somers2-6, 4-6Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
John Horine / Debbie Holtschneider6-3, 6-3Eric Staczek / Roger Kelly
2   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusL'Hirondelle Club 3   2
BJ Muth / Paul Baker2-6, 2-6Russ Taylor / Brian Phoebus
Billy Sawers / John Blair0-6, 7-6 [7-5], 0-6Reed Hagmann / Drew Langis
Tad Stellman / Will Cannon6-4, 7-6 [13-11]Chip Carlson / Randy Langis
Dan Baker / Allan Gushue6-3, 6-3John Rice / Tony Moag
3   Elkridge ClubversusChesapeake   1
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews4-6, 7-5, 3-6Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
Dan Verbic / John Baker5-7, 6-4, 7-6 [7-3]Mike Cobb Sr. / Bennett Sweren
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram6-4, 6-3Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell6-0, 6-1Eddie Hagans / Andrew Easter

February 10, 2019 Matches

1   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusElkridge Club   3
Ben Garner / Duncan Miller6-0, 6-0Teddy Easter / Richard Gatchell
Peter Foote / Ridge Hardy5-7, 4-6Tommy Mathews / David Clapp
Jeff Maddox / Bryan Casey4-6, 4-6Dan Verbic / John Baker
Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington 4-6, 2-6Sam Byram / Matt Wyskiel
3   Baltimore Country ClubversusChesapeake   1
Dale Cathell / Gillet Boyce 2-1Mike Cobb Sr. / Josh Eventoff By Retired
Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk6-4, 7-5Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren
Graham Boyce / Alex Fine5-7, 6-1, 7-6 [7-1]Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley6-3, 6-2Eddie Hagans / Doug Hebard
3   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusRoland Run   1
Brian Phoebus / Reed Hagmann6-3, 6-4Steve Sullivan / Scott Steward
Russ Taylor / Drew Langis7-6 [7-4], 3-6, 6-4Andrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas
Chip Carlson / Randy Langis3-6, 4-6Jim Cooke / Jim Witty
Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis2-6, 6-2, 6-3Will Andrews / Kirby Von Kessler
3   Country Club of YorkversusPine Valley   0
Phil Myers / John Lynam7-5, 7-6Ryan Holtschneider / Aaron Ellison
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol6-3, 3-6, 6-4Mike Wingate / Dan Somers
Bill Long / Jim Anderson6-1, 6-4Chip Boling / John Horine

February 14, 2019 Matches

1   Country Club of YorkversusElkridge Club   3
John Lynam / Phil Myers1-6, 2-6David Clapp / Teddy Easter
Judd Lando / Jim Anderson6-7 [5-7], 3-6Sam Byram / Tommy Mathews
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol6-2, 6-2Dan Verbic / John Baker
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long6-3, 3-6, 6-7 [6-8]Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell
1   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusBaltimore Country Club   3
Brian Phoebus / Russ Taylor2-6, 4-6Gillet Boyce / Tim Polk
Drew Langis / Reed Hagmann6-2, 6-2Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
Randy Langis / Chip Carlson1-6, 4-6Eric Staczek / Mike Niccolini
Hugh Purvis / Chas Carlson6-7 [6-8], 3-6Tyler Feeley / Bryan Del Monte

February 21, 2019 Matches

3   Baltimore Country ClubversusElkridge Club   1
Gillet Boyce / Tim Polk6-2, 6-3David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Graham Boyce / Alex Fine6-3, 6-1Dan Verbic / Richard Gatchell
Eric Staczek / Mike Niccolini6-4, 4-6, 1-6Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
Tyler Feeley / Bryan Del Monte6-1, 6-3Tim Hodge / John Baker
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.