Baltimore Paddle
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

October 18, 2018 Matches

Division 1 Matches

2   Baltimore Country ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   2
Dale Cathell / Tim Polk6-3, 6-0Brian Phoebus / Reed Hagmann
Mike Niccolini / Eric Staczek4-6, 3-6Drew Langis / Russ Taylor
Alex Fine / Roger Kelly5-7, 6-3, 1-6Randy Langis / Bo Lewis
Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley7-6 [7-5], 2-6, 6-0Chas Carlson / Chip Carlson
0   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusChesapeake   3
Tad Stellman / BJ Muth4-6, 3-6Mike Cobb Sr. / Mike Cobb Jr.
Peter Heffernan / Billy Sawers4-6, 6-4, 5-7Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller
Tony Dale3-6, 1-6Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
3   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusPine Valley   0
Lindsay Hargrave / Bob Clayton6-2, 6-1Frank Holtschneider / John Horine
Brendan Moag / Tommy Hauver6-4, 6-1Aaron Ellison / Ryan Holtschneider
Mike Barta / Derek Radebaugh5-7, 6-3, 6-1Dan Somers / Shaun Brady
1   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusRoland Run   3
Ben Garner / Duncan Miller6-2, 6-4Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan
Ridge Hardy / Peter Foote3-6, 1-6Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel
Tyler Hoblitzell / Jeff Maddox1-6, 0-6Jim Cooke / Jim Witty
JT Tompkins / Linn Worthington 3-6, 0-6Paul Gilmore / Steve Dixon
3   Country Club of YorkversusElkridge Club   1
Jared Howat / Josh Chronister2-6, 2-6David Clapp / Teddy Easter
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol6-3, 2-6, 7-5Tommy Mathews / Sam Byram
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long3-6, 6-2, 6-2Tim Hodge / Dan Verbic
Jim Anderson / Scott Devers7-6 [7-4], 6-2Richard Gatchell / Baron Scarlett

October 25, 2018 Matches

2   Elkridge ClubversusBaltimore Country Club   2
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews3-6, 6-3, 3-6Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell
Dan Verbic / Richard Gatchell3-6, 5-7Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram6-1, 6-3Roger Kelly / Eric Staczek
Tim Hodge / John Baker6-2, 6-4Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley
3   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusRoland Run   1
John Blair / Paul BakerScott Steward / Steve Sullivan
BJ Muth / Tad StellmanAndrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas
Peter Heffernan / Billy SawersJim Witty / Jim Cooke
Billy Cannon / Jim PreyFrank Harvey / Kirby Von Kessler
2   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusChesapeake   2
Lindsay Hargrave / Mark Saba1-6, 1-6Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver4-6, 7-6, 6-2Mike Cobb Sr. / Scott Harrington
Tommy Hauver / Brendan Moag By Retired6-4, 2-3Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller
Mike Barta / Kenzie Marty6-4, 5-7, 2-6Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
1   Pine ValleyversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   2
John Horine / Dan Somers1-6, 3-6Brian Phoebus / Russ Taylor
Paul Freed / Mike Wingate1-6, 1-6Drew Langis / Chas Carlson
Aaron Ellison / Ryan Holtschneider6-4, 4-6, 6-4Chip Carlson / John Rice
4   Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusCountry Club of York   0
Henry Stuhler / Peter Foote6-4, 7-6Jared Howat / Phil Myers
Ridge Hardy / Ben Garner6-4, 6-4Bill Long / Mark Wheeler
Bryan Casey / Jeff Maddox6-3, 6-4Scott Devers / Darren Miller
Tyler Hoblitzell / JT Tompkins6-3, 6-4Bob Brandt / Frank Countess

November 1, 2018 Matches

1   Baltimore Country ClubversusCountry Club of York   3
Dale Cathell / Jarrett Chirico6-3, 6-2Jared Howat / Jim Anderson
Tim Polk / Mike Niccolini5-7, 5-7Mike Groft / Vince Sibol
Alex Fine / Matt Bacsardi6-2, 2-6, 4-6Bill Long / Mark Wheeler
Tyler Feeley / Bill Corey1-6, 2-6Frank Countess / Josh Chronister
1   L'Hirondelle Club 1versusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   3
Paul Baker / John Blair2-6, 2-6Ben Garner / Peter Foote
BJ Muth / Tad Stellman7-5, 4-6, 1-6Ridge Hardy / Duncan Miller
Peter Heffernan / Billy SawersJeff Maddox / Bryan Casey
Arthur Worthington / Tyler Hoblitzell
2   Pine ValleyversusElkridge Club   2
Debbie Holtschneider / Mark Holtschneider4-6, 6-2, 3-6David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Frank Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider6-1, 6-0Sam Byram / Matt Wyskiel
Mike Wingate / John Horine6-7 [6-8], 3-6Richard Gatchell / John Baker
Dan Somers / Chip Boling7-6 [8-6], 6-1Tim Hodge / Peter Ratcliffe
2   Roland RunversusL'Hirondelle Club 2   2
Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan6-7, 4-6Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave
Stuart Lynas / Andrew Gisriel4-6, 6-3, 6-4Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
Steve Dixon / Paul Gilmore4-6, 4-6Tommy Hauver / Brendan Moag
Malcolm Fitch / Will Andrews6-3, 6-1Mike Barta / Derek Radebaugh
1   ChesapeakeversusL'Hirondelle Club 3   3
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff6-3, 4-6, 6-7 [5-7]Reed Hagmann / Russ Taylor
Mike Cobb Sr. / Jeff Keller7-5, 3-6, 6-3Drew Langis / Brian Phoebus
Ryan Shewell / Doug Hebard1-6, 1-6Randy Langis / Chip Carlson
Mike Mules / Mike Birmingham1-6, 1-6Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis

November 8, 2018 Matches

1   L'Hirondelle Club 2versusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club   3
Lindsay Hargrave / Tom Donner2-6, 6-7Ben Garner / Duncan Miller
Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver7-5, 5-7, 4-6Ridge Hardy / Peter Foote
Kevin Flynn / Tommy Hauver2-6, 6-2, 3-6Jeff Maddox / Tyler Hoblitzell
Dod Poe / Derek Radebaugh6-3, 6-3Bryan Casey / Linn Worthington
3   L'Hirondelle Club 3versusRoland Run   0
Russ Taylor / Brian PhoebusStuart Lynas / Steve Sullivan
Reed Hagmann / Chas Carlson7-6, 6-0Scott Steward / Andrew Gisriel
Drew Langis / Randy Langis6-1, 6-4Steve Dixon / Paul Gilmore
Chip Carlson / Tony Moag6-4, 4-6, 7-5Rick Kuehn
2   Pine ValleyversusBaltimore Country Club   1
Frank Holtschneider / Mark HoltschneiderGillet Boyce / Dale Cathell
John Horine / Dan Somers2-6, 3-6Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
Debbie Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider6-2, 1-6, 6-3Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley
Chip Boling / Mike Wingate7-5, 6-2Eric Staczek
3   Country Club of YorkversusL'Hirondelle Club 1   1
Jared Howat / Vince Sibol6-2, 6-3John Blair / Paul Baker
Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister 6-2, 6-7 [3-7], 0-3BJ Muth / Tad Stellman By Retired
Bill Long / Mark Wheeler6-2, 6-3Billy Cannon / Dan Baker
Frank Countess / Bob Brandt By Forfeit
2   ChesapeakeversusElkridge Club   1
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff6-4, 6-2David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
Mike Cobb Sr. / Andrew EasterDan Verbic / Sam Byram
Scott Harrington / Jeff Keller4-6, 6-3, 4-6John Baker / Richard Gatchell
Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren6-4, 6-2Peter Ratcliffe / Matt Wyskiel

November 15, 2018 Matches

  Elkridge ClubversusRoland Run  
  L'Hirondelle Club 2versusL'Hirondelle Club 1  
  L'Hirondelle Club 3versusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club  
  Country Club of YorkversusPine Valley  
  ChesapeakeversusBaltimore Country Club  

November 22, 2018 Matches

  versus  

November 29, 2018 Matches

  Baltimore Country ClubversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club  
  L'Hirondelle Club 3versusL'Hirondelle Club 2  
  L'Hirondelle Club 1versusElkridge Club  
  Pine ValleyversusRoland Run  
  ChesapeakeversusCountry Club of York  

December 6, 2018 Matches

  Baltimore Country ClubversusRoland Run  
  Elkridge ClubversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club  
  L'Hirondelle Club 3versusL'Hirondelle Club 1  
  Country Club of YorkversusL'Hirondelle Club 2  
  ChesapeakeversusPine Valley  

December 13, 2018 Matches

  Baltimore Country ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 1  
  L'Hirondelle Club 2versusElkridge Club  
  Roland RunversusChesapeake  
  Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusPine Valley  
  Country Club of YorkversusL'Hirondelle Club 3  

December 20, 2018 Matches

  Baltimore Country ClubversusL'Hirondelle Club 2  
  L'Hirondelle Club 3versusElkridge Club  
  Pine ValleyversusL'Hirondelle Club 1  
  Roland RunversusCountry Club of York  
  Greenspring Valley Hunt ClubversusChesapeake  

December 27, 2018 Matches

  versus  

January 3, 2019 Matches

  versus  

January 10, 2019 Matches

  versus  

January 17, 2019 Matches

  versus  

January 24, 2019 Matches

  versus  

January 31, 2019 Matches

  versus  

February 7, 2019 Matches

  versus  

February 10, 2019 Matches

  versus  

February 14, 2019 Matches

  versus  

February 21, 2019 Matches

  versus  

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.