Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Pine Valley
4638 White Marsh Road Baltimore, MD 21237 - Map & Directions
Phone: 410-668-9888
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10
Baltimore Country Club 34.5 15/15 3 4 2 1 3
Elkridge Club 33 15/15 3 1 1 3.5 4
Country Club of York 40 15/15 4 2 4 3 3
L'Hirondelle Club 3 37.5 15/15 2 1.5 3 2 3
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 34 15/15 3 3 2 0.5 1
Chesapeake 32.5 15/15 1 2 3 2 3
Roland Run 31 15/15 0 2.5 3 3.5 1
Pine Valley 24 15/15 1 3 0 4 1
L'Hirondelle Club 1 18 15/15 2 1 1 0.5 1
L'Hirondelle Club 2 15.5 15/15 1 0 1 0 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results


Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ L'Hirondelle Club 122
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club13
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley31
Chesapeake @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 01/31/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Roland Run1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club13
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake22
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 240
Date: 01/24/19
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Chesapeake13
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Elkridge Club31
Date: 01/17/19
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 240
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Elkridge Club0.53.5
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club3.50.5
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Date: 01/10/19
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Elkridge Club04
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run31
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Roland Run13
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Elkridge Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Chesapeake04
Date: 12/20/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Baltimore Country Club1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Pine Valley1.52.5
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/13/18
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club0.53.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Chesapeake @ Roland Run13
Date: 12/06/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Elkridge Club13
Pine Valley @ Chesapeake13
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Country Club of York04
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 11/29/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake31
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 11/15/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York13
Baltimore Country Club @ Chesapeake31
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 11/08/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 313
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Country Club of York13
Elkridge Club @ Chesapeake1.52.5
Date: 11/01/18
Elkridge Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Chesapeake31
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 10/25/18
Country Club of York @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club04
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Pine Valley22
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 113
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
Date: 10/18/18
Elkridge Club @ Country Club of York13
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 140
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Baltimore Country Club34.5123080.0%34250057.6%766055.9%67058953.2%
Elkridge Club3387053.3%32260055.2%706352.6%65262251.2%
Country Club of York40112273.3%40154166.7%694560.5%55448153.5%
L'Hirondelle Club 337.587053.3%37211062.7%815460.0%69458354.3%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club3486153.3%33232056.9%654658.6%52649051.8%
Chesapeake32.585253.3%32224154.2%655255.6%56751052.6%
Roland Run3177146.7%30244051.7%525449.1%50349550.4%
Pine Valley24411026.7%22331039.3%547541.9%53261546.4%
L'Hirondelle Club 118312020.0%16355028.6%347531.2%43159741.9%
L'Hirondelle Club 215.5312020.0%15431025.4%489034.8%56371044.2%

Pine Valley W L
Captains
mark Holtschneider (C) 58
Players
Chip Boling 1 47
Eric Christopher 1 00
Aaron Ellison 1 66
Paul Freed 1 01
Eric Holtschneider 1 00
Bill Noone 1 00
Mike Wingate 1 68
Shaun Brady 2 01
Debbie Holtschneider 56
Frank Holtschneider 28
Ryan Holtschneider 57
John Horine 410
Ryan Schuman 00
Dan Somers 510
Players Subbing for this Team
Kevin Shaner 1 (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 @ L'Hirondelle Club 2 3-1
10/25 L'Hirondelle Club 3 2-2
11/01 Elkridge Club 2-2
11/08 Baltimore Country Club 2-2
11/15 @ Country Club of York 3-1
11/29 Roland Run 1-3
12/06 @ Chesapeake 3-1
12/13 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 3.5-0.5
12/20 L'Hirondelle Club 1 2.5-1.5
01/03 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 2-2
01/10 Chesapeake 1-3
01/17 @ L'Hirondelle Club 2 0-4
01/24 @ Country Club of York 4-0
01/31 @ L'Hirondelle Club 1 1-3
02/07 Baltimore Country Club 1-3
02/10 @ Country Club of York 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms