Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Baltimore Country Club   Make Favorite
Baltimore Country Club
4712 Club Rd. Baltimore, MD 21210 - Map & Directions
Phone: 410-889-4400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10
Baltimore Country Club 34.5 15/15 3 4 2 1 3
Elkridge Club 33 15/15 3 1 1 3.5 4
Country Club of York 40 15/15 4 2 4 3 3
L'Hirondelle Club 3 37.5 15/15 2 1.5 3 2 3
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 34 15/15 3 3 2 0.5 1
Chesapeake 32.5 15/15 1 2 3 2 3
Roland Run 31 15/15 0 2.5 3 3.5 1
Pine Valley 24 15/15 1 3 0 4 1
L'Hirondelle Club 1 18 15/15 2 1 1 0.5 1
L'Hirondelle Club 2 15.5 15/15 1 0 1 0 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results


Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ L'Hirondelle Club 122
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club13
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley31
Chesapeake @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 01/31/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Roland Run1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club13
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake22
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 240
Date: 01/24/19
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Chesapeake13
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Elkridge Club31
Date: 01/17/19
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 240
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Elkridge Club0.53.5
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club3.50.5
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Date: 01/10/19
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Elkridge Club04
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run31
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Roland Run13
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Elkridge Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Chesapeake04
Date: 12/20/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Baltimore Country Club1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Pine Valley1.52.5
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/13/18
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club0.53.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Chesapeake @ Roland Run13
Date: 12/06/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Elkridge Club13
Pine Valley @ Chesapeake13
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Country Club of York04
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 11/29/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake31
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 11/15/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York13
Baltimore Country Club @ Chesapeake31
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 11/08/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 313
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Country Club of York13
Elkridge Club @ Chesapeake1.52.5
Date: 11/01/18
Elkridge Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Chesapeake31
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 10/25/18
Country Club of York @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club04
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Pine Valley22
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 113
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
Date: 10/18/18
Elkridge Club @ Country Club of York13
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 140
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Baltimore Country Club34.5123080.0%34250057.6%766055.9%67058953.2%
Elkridge Club3387053.3%32260055.2%706352.6%65262251.2%
Country Club of York40112273.3%40154166.7%694560.5%55448153.5%
L'Hirondelle Club 337.587053.3%37211062.7%815460.0%69458354.3%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club3486153.3%33232056.9%654658.6%52649051.8%
Chesapeake32.585253.3%32224154.2%655255.6%56751052.6%
Roland Run3177146.7%30244051.7%525449.1%50349550.4%
Pine Valley24411026.7%22331039.3%547541.9%53261546.4%
L'Hirondelle Club 118312020.0%16355028.6%347531.2%43159741.9%
L'Hirondelle Club 215.5312020.0%15431025.4%489034.8%56371044.2%

Baltimore Country Club W L
Captains
Mike Niccolini (C) 115
Players
Bill Corey 1 03
Bryan Del Monte 1 83
Tyler Feeley 1 76
Roger Kelly 1 06
Rob Sharps 1 11
Eric Staczek 1 77
Matt Bacsardi 01
Gillet Boyce 95
Graham Boyce 63
Dale Cathell 114
Jarrett Chirico 30
Dan Falvey 00
Alex Fine 96
Jeff Gordon 01
Bob Ihle 00
Alex Jacobs 00
Steve Mitchell 00
Brandon Oliver 00
Tim Polk 144
Chris Taylor 00
Dave Tiberii 00
Bobby Travers 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 L'Hirondelle Club 3 2-2
10/25 @ Elkridge Club 2-2
11/01 Country Club of York 1-3
11/08 @ Pine Valley 2-2
11/15 @ Chesapeake 1-3
11/29 Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 2-2
12/06 Roland Run 2-2
12/13 L'Hirondelle Club 1 3-1
12/20 L'Hirondelle Club 2 2.5-1.5
01/03 Elkridge Club 2-2
01/10 @ Roland Run 1-3
01/17 @ Country Club of York 3-1
01/24 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 2-2
01/31 @ L'Hirondelle Club 2 0-4
02/07 @ Pine Valley 1-3
02/10 Chesapeake 3-1
02/14 @ L'Hirondelle Club 3 1-3
02/21 Elkridge Club***** 3-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms