Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Pine Valley
4638 White Marsh Road Baltimore, MD 21237 - Map & Directions
Phone: 410-668-9888
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16 02/09
Chesapeake 47 17/17 4 3 2 3 2
L'Hirondelle 42 17/17 B 4 1 2
Pine Valley 2 38 17/17 3 1 2 3 B
Pine Valley 1 31 17/17 2 2 2 2 4
Roland Run 2 31 18/18 2 3 2 2 2
Roland Run 1 28 17/17 0 1 B 1 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 23 17/17 1 2 0 B 2

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 03/23/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 12
Date: 03/16/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle22

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/09/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 140
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 03/02/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 131
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 02/23/19
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 02/16/19
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 213
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/09/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 22
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 104
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/02/19
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 01/26/19
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 231
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/19/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/12/19
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 01/05/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Date: 12/29/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Date: 12/22/18
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
Date: 12/15/18
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle13
Date: 12/08/18
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 12/01/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Date: 11/17/18
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 11/10/18
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Date: 10/27/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 10/20/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 47143082.4%47156069.1%974070.8%71651958.0%
L'Hirondelle42125070.6%41250062.1%806057.1%70558354.7%
Pine Valley 238113364.7%38237055.9%704660.3%55946754.5%
Pine Valley 13176441.2%31343045.6%526444.8%54556149.3%
Roland Run 231412222.2%31392043.1%497439.8%50961545.3%
Roland Run 128413023.5%27381040.9%518038.9%54166544.9%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club23313117.6%233312033.8%306531.6%31548039.6%

Pine Valley 2 W L
Captains
Doug Kozel (C) 48
Players
Steve Alpern 1 43
Eric Bass 1 112
Eric Christopher 1 90
Shaun Brady 2 24
Tim Foster 2 123
Jamie Bass 21
Hannah Christopher 44
Chris Drye 67
Bradley Holtschneider 33
Joe Navarra 36
Brooke Samios-Uy 23
Ryan Schuman 42
Players Subbing for this Team
Mike Wingate 1 (S) 92
Rob Coyne (S) 13
Amanda Schuman (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/20 @ L'Hirondelle 0-4
10/27 @ Pine Valley 1 2-2
11/03   Bye
11/10 Roland Run 1 4-0
11/17 @ Roland Run 2 1-3
12/01 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 2-2
12/08 L'Hirondelle 0-4
12/15 Pine Valley 1 2-2
12/22   Bye
12/29 @ Roland Run 1 2-2
01/05 @ Roland Run 2 2-2
01/12 @ Chesapeake 2-2
01/19 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 1-3
01/26 L'Hirondelle 1-3
02/02 @ Pine Valley 1 2-2
02/09   Bye
02/16 Roland Run 1 3-1
02/23 @ Roland Run 2 2-2
03/02 Chesapeake 1-3
03/09 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 1-3
03/16 @ L'Hirondelle 2-2
03/23 @ Chesapeake 2-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms