Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
L'Hirondelle Club
7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road Ruxton, MD 21204 - Map & Directions
Phone: (410) 8252400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16 02/09
Chesapeake 47 17/17 4 3 2 3 2
L'Hirondelle 42 17/17 B 4 1 2
Pine Valley 2 38 17/17 3 1 2 3 B
Pine Valley 1 31 17/17 2 2 2 2 4
Roland Run 2 31 18/18 2 3 2 2 2
Roland Run 1 28 17/17 0 1 B 1 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 23 17/17 1 2 0 B 2

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 03/23/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 12
Date: 03/16/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle22

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/09/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 140
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 03/02/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 131
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 02/23/19
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 02/16/19
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 213
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/09/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 22
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 104
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/02/19
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 01/26/19
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 231
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/19/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/12/19
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 01/05/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Date: 12/29/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Date: 12/22/18
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
Date: 12/15/18
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle13
Date: 12/08/18
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 12/01/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Date: 11/17/18
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 11/10/18
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Date: 10/27/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 10/20/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 47143082.4%47156069.1%974070.8%71651958.0%
L'Hirondelle42125070.6%41250062.1%806057.1%70558354.7%
Pine Valley 238113364.7%38237055.9%704660.3%55946754.5%
Pine Valley 13176441.2%31343045.6%526444.8%54556149.3%
Roland Run 231412222.2%31392043.1%497439.8%50961545.3%
Roland Run 128413023.5%27381040.9%518038.9%54166544.9%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club23313117.6%233312033.8%306531.6%31548039.6%

L'Hirondelle W L
Captains
Mark McGrath (C) 70
Players
Des Arrup 1 14
Dan Baker 1 00
Rinse Brink 1 00
Billy Cannon 1 13
Sean Furlong 1 00
Brendan Moag 1 00
Tony Moag 1 00
BJ Muth 1 00
Mark Saba 1 00
Tony Dale 2 01
John Molli 2 63
Kurt Reser 2 46
Thomas Wetzler 2 43
Andy Beto 51
Matt Bollinger 00
Mike Brennan 00
Andrew Cianos 00
Rich Craft 00
Dave Darrell 62
Daniel Ennis 42
Jamie Fick 23
Joe Fleury 00
David Gaines 00
Patrick Hagerty 01
Lindsay Hargrave 10
Lee Hartman 01
Tony James 00
Petros Karakousis 00
Chris Keffer 00
Bo Keigler RIP 00
Tom Lauman 00
John Macsherry 34
John Magladary 00
Jeff Masom 31
Dan Mckew 31
Matthew Melnick 41
Dan Muhly 21
Patrick Obrien 50
Heiko Osterchrist 00
Jason Perlioni 10
John Rice 11
Wylie Rice 11
Frank Rotolo 71
Oliver Schein 00
Dave Taylor 24
Jack Taylor 00
Steve Taylor 00
Neil Terry 32
Mike Thompson 84
Rob Tobin 00
Steve Weidner 23
Steve Williams 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/20 Pine Valley 2 0-4
10/27 Roland Run 1 2-2
11/03 Roland Run 2 3-1
11/10 @ Chesapeake 3-1
11/17 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 1-3
12/01 Pine Valley 1 4-0
12/08 @ Pine Valley 2 0-4
12/15 Roland Run 1 3-1
12/22 @ Roland Run 2 1-3
12/29 Chesapeake 0-4
01/05 Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 2-2
01/12   Bye
01/19 @ Pine Valley 1 0-4
01/26 @ Pine Valley 2 1-3
02/02 @ Roland Run 1 1-3
02/09 @ Roland Run 2 2-2
02/16 @ Chesapeake 3-1
02/23 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 0-4
03/02   Bye
03/16 Pine Valley 2 2-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms