Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Roland Run
2211 West Joppa Road Lutherville, MD 21093 - Map & Directions
Phone: 410-296-4989
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16 02/09
Chesapeake 47 17/17 4 3 2 3 2
L'Hirondelle 42 17/17 B 4 1 2
Pine Valley 2 38 17/17 3 1 2 3 B
Pine Valley 1 31 17/17 2 2 2 2 4
Roland Run 2 31 18/18 2 3 2 2 2
Roland Run 1 28 17/17 0 1 B 1 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 23 17/17 1 2 0 B 2

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 03/23/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 12
Date: 03/16/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle22

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/09/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 140
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 03/02/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 131
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 02/23/19
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 02/16/19
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 213
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/09/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 22
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 104
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/02/19
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 01/26/19
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 231
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/19/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/12/19
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 01/05/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Date: 12/29/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Date: 12/22/18
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
Date: 12/15/18
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle13
Date: 12/08/18
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 12/01/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Date: 11/17/18
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 11/10/18
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Date: 10/27/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 10/20/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 47143082.4%47156069.1%974070.8%71651958.0%
L'Hirondelle42125070.6%41250062.1%806057.1%70558354.7%
Pine Valley 238113364.7%38237055.9%704660.3%55946754.5%
Pine Valley 13176441.2%31343045.6%526444.8%54556149.3%
Roland Run 231412222.2%31392043.1%497439.8%50961545.3%
Roland Run 128413023.5%27381040.9%518038.9%54166544.9%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club23313117.6%233312033.8%306531.6%31548039.6%

Roland Run 1 W L
Captains
Mark Mitchell (C) 35
Players
Will Andrews 1 69
Paul Gilmore 1 63
Rick Kuehn 1 22
Kirby Von Kessler 1 25
Barney Aburn 2 55
Rich Wiklund 2 14
Adam Ariosa 20
Derek Black 01
Norm Bloomberg 23
Barry Daly 16
Bret Frankovich 00
Bob Gaines 32
matt Gallagher 00
Jackson Gibb 02
Russ Hewitt 22
Brian Hook 00
Brad Lerner 42
John Lindsay 16
Bill Peck 35
Jack Ramey 11
Paul Ringleman 14
Patrick Schoenwetter 10
Steve Schuler 33
Mike Smith 45
Tony Vanvilet 10
Players Subbing for this Team
David Senft (S) 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/20 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 0-4
10/27 @ L'Hirondelle 2-2
11/03 @ Pine Valley 1 3-1
11/10 @ Pine Valley 2 4-0
11/17   Bye
12/01 Chesapeake 1-3
12/08 Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 4-0
12/15 @ L'Hirondelle 3-1
12/22 @ Pine Valley 1 0-4
12/29 Pine Valley 2 2-2
01/05   Bye
01/12 @ Roland Run 2 1-3
01/19 @ Chesapeake 3-1
01/26 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 2-2
02/02 L'Hirondelle 1-3
02/09 @ Pine Valley 1 4-0
02/16 @ Pine Valley 2 3-1
02/23   Bye
03/02 Roland Run 2 1-3
03/09 Chesapeake 0-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms