Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Get a Weekly League Report Here
Points
Home
Date
Away
Points
0
  L'Hirondelle Club 1
October 18, 2018 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
4
 
 
By Forfeit  
 
 
  Tad Stellman / BJ Muth
4-6, 3-6
Mike Cobb Sr. / Mike Cobb Jr.  
 
 
  Peter Heffernan / Billy Sawers
4-6, 6-4, 5-7
Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Tony Dale
3-6, 1-6
Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren  
 
2
  L'Hirondelle Club 2
October 25, 2018 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
2
 
  Lindsay Hargrave / Mark Saba
1-6, 1-6
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff  
 
 
  Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
Mike Cobb Sr. / Scott Harrington  
 
 
  Tommy Hauver / Brendan Moag By Retired
6-4, 2-3
Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Mike Barta / Kenzie Marty
6-4, 5-7, 2-6
Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren  
 
1
  Chesapeake
November 1, 2018 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 3  
3
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
6-3, 4-6, 6-7 [5-7]
Reed Hagmann / Russ Taylor  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Jeff Keller
7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Drew Langis / Brian Phoebus  
 
 
  Ryan Shewell / Doug Hebard
1-6, 1-6
Randy Langis / Chip Carlson  
 
 
  Mike Mules / Mike Birmingham
1-6, 1-6
Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis  
 
2.5
  Chesapeake
November 8, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
1.5
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
6-4, 6-2
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Andrew Easter
Dan Verbic / Sam Byram  
 
 
  Scott Harrington / Jeff Keller
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
John Baker / Richard Gatchell  
 
 
  Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
6-4, 6-2
Peter Ratcliffe / Matt Wyskiel  
 
1
  Chesapeake
November 15, 2018 06:30 pm
Baltimore Country Club  
3
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
2-6, 4-6
Dale Cathell / Tim Polk  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Eric Bass
6-1, 6-2
Mike Niccolini / Gillet Boyce  
 
 
  Andrew Easter / Jeff Keller
6-3, 2-6, 3-6
Alex Fine / Eric Staczek  
 
 
  Scott Harrington / Bennett Sweren
2-6, 6-2, 5-7
Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley  
 
1
  Chesapeake
November 29, 2018 06:30 pm
Country Club of York  
3
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Eric Bass
6-2, 3-6, 2-6
Jared Howat / Judd Lando  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren
6-2, 6-3
Mike Groft / Vince Sibol  
 
 
  Andrew Easter / Scott Harrington
3-6, 5-7
Mark Wheeler / Bill Long  
 
 
  Mike Mules / Ryan Shewell
1-6, 2-6
Jim Anderson / Josh Chronister  
 
3
  Chesapeake
December 6, 2018 06:30 pm
Pine Valley  
1
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Josh Eventoff
1-6, 6-1, 6-4
mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren
6-4, 6-3
Ryan Holtschneider / Aaron Ellison  
 
 
  Jeff Keller / Eric Bass
7-5, 6-2
Chip Boling / Dan Somers  
 
 
  Andrew Easter / Doug Hebard
6-4, 4-6, 5-7
John Horine / Mike Wingate  
 
3
  Roland Run
December 13, 2018 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
1
 
  Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan
3-6, 7-6, 6-3
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff  
 
 
  Andrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas
6-3, 6-2
Mike Cobb Sr. / Eddie Hagans  
 
 
  Jim Witty / Jim Cooke
6-7, 6-4, 6-4
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Frank Harvey / Thomas Kim (S)
5-7, 5-7
Andrew Easter / Doug Hebard  
 
2
  Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
December 20, 2018 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
2
 
  By Default
 
 
 
 
By Default  
 
 
  By Default
 
 
 
 
By Default  
 
4
  Chesapeake
January 3, 2019 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 2  
0
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Casey Blythe
7-6 [7-5], 4-6, 6-2
Bob Hauver / Tom Donner  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
6-1, 6-1
Tommy Hauver / Bob Clayton  
 
 
  Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
6-3, 6-1
Kevin Flynn / Brendan Moag  
 
 
  Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
5-7, 6-1, 6-2
Rinse Brink / Derek Radebaugh  
 
1
  Pine Valley
January 10, 2019 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
3
 
  mark Holtschneider / Debbie Holtschneider
1-6, 1-6
Mike Cobb Sr. / Josh Eventoff  
 
 
  Frank Holtschneider / Dan Somers
1-6, 2-6
Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren  
 
 
  Chip Boling / John Horine
3-6, 3-6
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Aaron Ellison / Mike Wingate
6-3, 6-2
Eddie Hagans / Scott Harrington  
 
2
  L'Hirondelle Club 3
January 17, 2019 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
2
 
  Russ Taylor / Brian Phoebus
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Casey Blythe / Josh Eventoff  
 
 
  Reed Hagmann / Drew Langis
7-6 [7-5], 6-4
Mike Cobb Jr. / Mike Cobb Sr.  
 
 
  Chas Carlson / Hugh Purvis
2-6, 4-6
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Chip Carlson / John Rice
5-7, 2-6
Andrew Easter / Scott Harrington  
 
3
  Chesapeake
January 24, 2019 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 1  
1
 
  Casey Blythe / Mike Cobb Sr. By Default
John Blair / Billy Sawers  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
6-2, 6-3
Paul Baker / BJ Muth  
 
 
  Eric Bass / Jeff Keller
6-1, 6-3
Will Cannon / Tad Stellman  
 
 
  Andrew Easter / Scott Harrington
6-3, 0-6, 5-7
Dan Baker / Allan Gushue  
 
2
  Chesapeake
January 31, 2019 06:30 pm
Country Club of York  
2
 
  By Forfeit
 
 
 
 
By Forfeit  
 
 
  By Forfeit
 
 
 
 
By Forfeit  
 
3
  Elkridge Club
February 7, 2019 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
1
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
4-6, 7-5, 3-6
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff  
 
 
  Dan Verbic / John Baker
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 [7-3]
Mike Cobb Sr. / Bennett Sweren  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
6-4, 6-3
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell
6-0, 6-1
Eddie Hagans / Andrew Easter  
 
3
  Baltimore Country Club
February 10, 2019 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
1
 
  Dale Cathell / Gillet Boyce
2-1
Mike Cobb Sr. / Josh EventoffBy Retired  
 
 
  Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
6-4, 7-5
Mike Cobb Jr. / Bennett Sweren  
 
 
  Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
5-7, 6-1, 7-6 [7-1]
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley
6-3, 6-2
Eddie Hagans / Doug Hebard  
 
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.