Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Get a Weekly League Report Here
Points
Home
Date
Away
Points
3
  Country Club of York
October 18, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
1
 
  Jared Howat / Josh Chronister
2-6, 2-6
David Clapp / Teddy Easter  
 
 
  Mike Groft / Vince Sibol
6-3, 2-6, 7-5
Tommy Mathews / Sam Byram  
 
 
  Mark Wheeler / Bill Long
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Tim Hodge / Dan Verbic  
 
 
  Jim Anderson / Scott Devers
7-6 [7-4], 6-2
Richard Gatchell / Baron Scarlett  
 
2
  Elkridge Club
October 25, 2018 06:30 pm
Baltimore Country Club  
2
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
3-6, 6-3, 3-6
Gillet Boyce / Dale Cathell  
 
 
  Dan Verbic / Richard Gatchell
3-6, 5-7
Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
6-1, 6-3
Roger Kelly / Eric Staczek  
 
 
  Tim Hodge / John Baker
6-2, 6-4
Bryan Del Monte / Tyler Feeley  
 
2
  Pine Valley
November 1, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
2
 
  Debbie Holtschneider / mark Holtschneider
4-6, 6-2, 3-6
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Frank Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschneider
6-1, 6-0
Sam Byram / Matt Wyskiel  
 
 
  Mike Wingate / John Horine
6-7 [6-8], 3-6
Richard Gatchell / John Baker  
 
 
  Dan Somers / Chip Boling
7-6 [8-6], 6-1
Tim Hodge / Peter Ratcliffe  
 
2.5
  Chesapeake
November 8, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
1.5
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff
6-4, 6-2
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Mike Cobb Sr. / Andrew Easter
Dan Verbic / Sam Byram  
 
 
  Scott Harrington / Jeff Keller
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
John Baker / Richard Gatchell  
 
 
  Doug Hebard / Bennett Sweren
6-4, 6-2
Peter Ratcliffe / Matt Wyskiel  
 
3
  Elkridge Club
November 15, 2018 06:30 pm
Roland Run  
1
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
7-6 [7-5], 7-6 [8-6]
Scott Steward / Steve Sullivan  
 
 
  Dan Verbic / John Baker
3-6, 6-3, 1-6
Andrew Gisriel / Stuart Lynas  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
6-3, 7-6 [9-7]
Jim Witty / Jim Cooke  
 
 
  Tim Hodge / Baron Scarlett
6-1, 5-7, 6-4
Rick Kuehn  
 
1
  L'Hirondelle Club 1
November 29, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
3
 
  Paul Baker / John Blair
3-6, 3-6
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  BJ Muth / Tad Stellman
6-2, 4-6, 7-5
Sam Byram / Dan Verbic  
 
 
  Will Cannon / Billy Sawers
3-6, 3-6
Matt Wyskiel / John Baker  
 
 
  Peter Heffernan
2-6, 2-6
Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell  
 
3
  Elkridge Club
December 6, 2018 06:30 pm
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club  
1
 
  Teddy Easter / David Clapp
4-6, 6-7 [7-9]
Ben Garner / Henry Stuhler  
 
 
  Sam Byram / Tommy Mathews
6-4, 6-1
Peter Foote / Ridge Hardy  
 
 
  Dan Verbic / John Baker
5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Tyler Hoblitzell / Jeff Maddox  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell
6-1, 6-1
Bryan Casey / JT Tompkins  
 
3
  L'Hirondelle Club 2
December 13, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
1
 
  Tom Donner / Lindsay Hargrave
6-4
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver
6-3, 7-6
Sam Byram / John Baker  
 
 
 
6-2, 2-6, 2-6
Richard Gatchell / Matt Wyskiel  
 
 
  Rinse Brink / Brendan Moag
Tim Hodge / Baron Scarlett  
 
2
  L'Hirondelle Club 3
December 20, 2018 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
2
 
  Brian Phoebus / Russ Taylor
6-3, 6-7 [3-7], 6-4
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Chas Carlson / Drew Langis
3-6, 2-6
John Baker / Sam Byram  
 
 
  Randy Langis / Chip Carlson
6-3, 7-5
Bo Cashman / Dan Verbic  
 
 
  John Rice / Hugh Purvis
6-4, 1-6, 3-6
Baron Scarlett / Richard Gatchell  
 
2
  Baltimore Country Club
January 3, 2019 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
2
 
  Dale Cathell / Gillet Boyce
6-3, 3-6, 4-6
Teddy Easter / David Clapp  
 
 
  Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
6-4, 6-4
Sam Byram / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
6-7 [5-7], 6-3, 5-7
John Baker / Dan Verbic  
 
 
  Tyler Feeley / Bryan Del Monte
6-3, 5-7, 7-5
Richard Gatchell / Matt Wyskiel  
 
4
  Elkridge Club
January 10, 2019 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 2  
0
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Lindsay Hargrave / Tom Donner  
 
 
  Dan Verbic / John Baker By Forfeit
7-5, 0-6
Bob Clayton / Bob Hauver  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
6-2, 6-2
Brendan Moag / Kevin Flynn  
 
 
  Richard Gatchell / Tim Hodge
7-6 [9-7], 7-6 [7-5]
Tommy Hauver / Rinse Brink  
 
3.5
  Elkridge Club
January 17, 2019 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 1  
0.5
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
BJ Muth / Tad Stellman  
 
 
  John Baker / Sam Byram By Default
Peter Heffernan / Billy Sawers  
 
 
  Bo Cashman / Dan Verbic
3-6, 6-4, 5-5
Paul Baker / Dan Baker  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell
6-0, 6-3
Will Cannon / Jim Prey  
 
1
  Elkridge Club
January 24, 2019 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 3  
3
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
1-6, 3-6
Reed Hagmann / Russ Taylor  
 
 
  Sam Byram / John Baker
1-6, 6-7 [4-7]
Drew Langis / Brian Phoebus  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell
6-3, 3-6, 7-6 [8-6]
Chip Carlson / Randy Langis  
 
 
  Bo Cashman / Tim Hodge
2-6, 6-7 [5-7]
Hugh Purvis / Chas Carlson  
 
3
  Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
January 31, 2019 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
1
 
  Peter Foote / Ben Garner
7-5, 6-2
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Ridge Hardy / Duncan Miller
6-4, 6-4
Dan Verbic / John Baker  
 
 
  Peter Austin / Bryan Casey
4-6, 2-6
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram  
 
 
  Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington
6-4, 6-3
Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell  
 
3
  Elkridge Club
February 7, 2019 06:30 pm
Chesapeake  
1
 
  David Clapp / Tommy Mathews
4-6, 7-5, 3-6
Mike Cobb Jr. / Josh Eventoff  
 
 
  Dan Verbic / John Baker
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 [7-3]
Mike Cobb Sr. / Bennett Sweren  
 
 
  Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram
6-4, 6-3
Eric Bass / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Tim Hodge / Richard Gatchell
6-0, 6-1
Eddie Hagans / Andrew Easter  
 
1
  Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
February 10, 2019 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
3
 
  Ben Garner / Duncan Miller
6-0, 6-0
Teddy Easter / Richard Gatchell  
 
 
  Peter Foote / Ridge Hardy
5-7, 4-6
Tommy Mathews / David Clapp  
 
 
  Jeff Maddox / Bryan Casey
4-6, 4-6
Dan Verbic / John Baker  
 
 
  Tyler Hoblitzell / Arthur Worthington
4-6, 2-6
Sam Byram / Matt Wyskiel  
 
1
  Country Club of York
February 14, 2019 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
3
 
  John Lynam / Phil Myers
1-6, 2-6
David Clapp / Teddy Easter  
 
 
  Judd Lando / Jim Anderson
6-7 [5-7], 3-6
Sam Byram / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Mike Groft / Vince Sibol
6-2, 6-2
Dan Verbic / John Baker  
 
 
  Mark Wheeler / Bill Long
6-3, 3-6, 6-7 [6-8]
Matt Wyskiel / Richard Gatchell  
 
 
 
 
 
3
  Baltimore Country Club
February 21, 2019 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club  
1
 
  Gillet Boyce / Tim Polk
6-2, 6-3
David Clapp / Tommy Mathews  
 
 
  Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
6-3, 6-1
Dan Verbic / Richard Gatchell  
 
 
  Eric Staczek / Mike Niccolini
6-4, 4-6, 1-6
Matt Wyskiel / Sam Byram  
 
 
  Tyler Feeley / Bryan Del Monte
6-1, 6-3
Tim Hodge / John Baker  
 
 
 
 
 
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.