Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Get a Weekly League Report Here
Points
Home
Date
Away
Points
0
  L'Hirondelle
October 20, 2018
Pine Valley 2  
4
 
  Mike Thompson / Kurt Reser
4-6, 4-6
Mike Wingate (S) / Eric Christopher  
 
 
  Daniel Ennis / Jamie Fick
4-6, 4-6
Tim Foster / Doug Kozel  
 
 
  Dan Mckew / Patrick Hagerty
3-6, 6-2, 2-6
Shaun Brady / Steve Alpern  
 
 
  John Macsherry / Steve Weidner
6-7, 6-4, 2-6
Hannah Christopher / Chris Drye  
 
2
  Pine Valley 1
October 27, 2018
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Chip Boling / Kevin Shaner
4-6, 4-6
Mike Wingate (S) / Eric Bass  
 
 
  Bill Noone / John Taylor
3-6, 3-6
Steve Alpern / Bradley Holtschneider  
 
 
  Matt Amendt / Jim Bauer
6-4, 6-4
 
 
 
  Steven Dengler / Paul Karlik
6-3, 6-3
 
 
  Pine Valley 2
November 3, 2018
 
4
  Pine Valley 2
November 10, 2018
Roland Run 1  
0
 
  Eric Bass / Tim Foster
6-3, 6-4
Will Andrews / Barney Aburn  
 
 
  Doug Kozel / Steve Alpern
6-1, 6-4
Bob Gaines / Mike Smith  
 
 
  Eric Christopher / Chris Drye
6-2, 6-1
Barry Daly / Paul Ringleman  
 
 
  Hannah Christopher / Joe Navarra
6-2, 6-2
Mark Mitchell / Norm Bloomberg  
 
1
  Roland Run 2
November 17, 2018
Pine Valley 2  
3
 
  Malcolm Fitch / Josh Becker
1-6, 4-6
Eric Bass / Tim Foster  
 
 
  Frank Harvey / Brian Price
0-6, 0-6
Eric Christopher / Ryan Schuman  
 
 
  Ken Dauses / Ed Taylor
3-6, 6-1, 7-6 [9-7]
Steve Alpern / Doug Kozel  
 
 
  Mike Stafford / Bob Higgins
0-6, 0-6
Chris Drye / Hannah Christopher  
 
2
  Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
December 1, 2018
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
 
1-6, 4-6
Eric Bass / Tim Foster  
 
 
  By Forfeit
Bradley Holtschneider / Brooke Samios-Uy  
 
 
  By Forfeit
Jamie Bass / Rob Coyne (S)  
 
 
 
2-6, 3-6
Chris Drye / Joe Navarra  
 
0
  Pine Valley 2
December 8, 2018
L'Hirondelle  
4
 
  Eric Bass / Tim Foster
6-1, 4-6, 2-6
Kurt Reser / Lindsay Hargrave  
 
 
 
Mike Thompson / John MolliBy Forfeit  
 
 
 
Matthew Melnick / Andy BetoBy Forfeit  
 
 
  Chris Drye / Joe Navarra
1-6, 1-6
Patrick Obrien / Jamie Fick  
 
2
  Pine Valley 2
December 15, 2018
Pine Valley 1  
2
 
 
Debbie Holtschneider (S) / mark Holtschneider (S)By Forfeit  
 
 
  Rob Coyne (S)
Paul Freed / Kevin ShanerBy Forfeit  
 
 
  Shaun Brady / Bradley Holtschneider By Forfeit
Connie Bird / Stephen Bird  
 
 
  Jamie Bass / Brooke Samios-Uy By Forfeit
Lyle Nelson / Matt Amendt  
 
  Pine Valley 2
December 22, 2018
 
2
  Roland Run 1
December 29, 2018
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Will Andrews / Paul Gilmore
6-4, 7-6
Tim Foster / Mike Wingate (S)  
 
 
  Barney Aburn / Mike Smith
4-6, 6-7 [5-7]
Eric Christopher / Doug Kozel  
 
 
  Barry Daly / Paul Ringleman
3-6, 0-6
Steve Alpern / Hannah Christopher  
 
 
  Bob Gaines / Tony Vanvilet
7-5, 6-3
Chris Drye / Joe Navarra  
 
2
  Roland Run 2
January 5, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Brian Price / Malcolm Fitch
0-6, 2-6
Mike Wingate (S) / Eric Bass  
 
 
  Ed Taylor / Charlie Cook
0-6, 2-6
Eric Christopher / Tim Foster  
 
 
  Chris Connolly / Frank Harvey
6-4, 6-1
Doug Kozel / Hannah Christopher  
 
 
  Don Brennan / Pickett Riehl
6-0, 6-1
Chris Drye / Joe Navarra  
 
2
  Chesapeake
January 12, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Ryan Shewell
0-6, 6-3, 4-6
Mike Wingate (S) / Eric Bass  
 
 
  Scott Harrington / Mike Mules
2-6, 2-6
Tim Foster / Eric Christopher  
 
 
  Doug Hebard / Mike Birmingham
6-4, 7-5
Doug Kozel / Shaun Brady  
 
 
  Brian Doak / Tim Good
6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Chris Drye / Joe Navarra  
 
1
  Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
January 19, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
3
 
 
By Forfeit  
 
 
 
By Forfeit  
 
 
  Peter Austin / Brian Harrison
6-1, 6-2
Rob Coyne (S) / Brooke Samios-Uy  
 
 
 
By Forfeit  
 
1
  Pine Valley 2
January 26, 2019
L'Hirondelle  
3
 
  Eric Bass / Mike Wingate (S)
7-5, 6-3
Billy Cannon / Tony Dale  
 
 
  Tim Foster / Steve Alpern
6-3, 5-7, 0-6
Mark McGrath / Mike Thompson  
 
 
  Chris Drye / Bradley Holtschneider
1-6, 2-6
Dave Darrell / Jason Perlioni  
 
 
  Joe Navarra / Brooke Samios-Uy
5-7, 3-6
John Macsherry / Frank Rotolo  
 
2
  Pine Valley 1
February 2, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Debbie Holtschneider (S) / mark Holtschneider (S)
6-4, 6-4
 
 
 
  Chip Boling / Bill Noone
6-4, 6-4
 
 
 
  Matt Amendt / Lyle Nelson
4-6, 4-6
Brooke Samios-Uy / Rob Coyne (S)  
 
 
  Terri Haw / Jim Obert
4-6, 4-6
Bradley Holtschneider / Jamie Bass  
 
  Pine Valley 2
February 9, 2019
 
3
  Pine Valley 2
February 16, 2019
Roland Run 1  
1
 
  Eric Bass / Mike Wingate (S)
6-2, 6-3
Will Andrews / Kirby Von Kessler  
 
 
  Tim Foster / Eric Christopher
6-4, 6-3
Rich Wiklund / John Lindsay  
 
 
  Doug Kozel / Hannah Christopher
4-6, 4-6
Mark Mitchell / Mike Smith  
 
 
  Chris Drye / Ryan Schuman
6-4, 7-6 [7-3]
Bill Peck / Paul Ringleman  
 
2
  Roland Run 2
February 23, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Chris Connolly / Malcolm Fitch
0-6, 3-6
Mike Wingate (S) / Eric Bass  
 
 
  Brian Price / Josh Becker
5-7, 4-6
Tim Foster / Ryan Schuman  
 
 
  John Weetenkamp / Pickett Riehl
Chris Drye / Doug Kozel  
 
 
  Mike Stafford / Jerry Gildea
Hannah Christopher / Joe Navarra  
 
1
  Pine Valley 2
March 2, 2019
Chesapeake  
3
 
  Eric Bass / Mike Wingate (S)
1-6, 2-6
Mike Cobb Jr. / Jeff Keller  
 
 
  Tim Foster / Ryan Schuman
4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Doug Hebard / Mike Mules  
 
 
  Shaun Brady / Doug Kozel
4-6, 1-6
Scott Harrington / Ryan Shewell  
 
 
  Chris Drye / Bradley Holtschneider
2-6, 2-6
Brian Doak / Eddie Hagans  
 
1
  Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
March 9, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
3
 
 
1-6, 2-6
Eric Bass / Mike Wingate (S)  
 
 
 
2-6, 1-6
Doug Kozel / Tim Foster  
 
 
  By Forfeit
 
 
 
 
2-6, 3-6
Chris Drye / Joe Navarra  
 
2
  L'Hirondelle
March 16, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
2
 
  Billy Cannon / Thomas Wetzler
3-6, 2-6
Eric Bass / Mike Wingate (S)  
 
 
  Mike Thompson / Kurt Reser
3-6, 4-6
Eric Christopher / Tim Foster  
 
 
  Des Arrup / Patrick Obrien
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Shaun Brady / Steve Alpern  
 
 
  Mark McGrath / Daniel Ennis
6-1, 6-3
Doug Kozel / Ryan Schuman  
 
2
  Chesapeake
March 23, 2019
Pine Valley 2  
1
 
  Mike Cobb Jr. / Andrew Easter (S)
6-3
Eric Bass / Mike Wingate (S)  
 
 
  Brian Doak / Eddie Hagans
0-6, 6-7 [0-7]
Eric Christopher / Tim Foster  
 
 
  Doug Hebard / Mike Mules
7-5, 6-2
Shaun Brady / Ryan Schuman  
 
 
  Mike Birmingham / Ryan Shewell
6-3, 7-5
Doug Kozel / Hannah Christopher  
 
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.