Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road Ruxton, MD 21204
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 8252400
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/19 01/12 01/05 12/29 12/22 12/15 12/08
Chesapeake 30 11/17 3 2 4 4 2 B 3
L'Hirondelle 28 12/18 4 B 2 0 3 2 4
Pine Valley 2 26 11/17 3 2 2 2 B 2 0
Roland Run 1 22 11/17 1 3 B 2 4 0 4
Pine Valley 1 17 11/17 0 2 0 4 0 2 B
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 14 10/17 1 2 2 B 2 0
Roland Run 2 13 10/17 B 1 2 0 1 1
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/19/19
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 01/12/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Date: 01/05/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 12/29/18
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 12/22/18
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/15/18
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle02
Date: 12/08/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Date: 12/01/18
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 11/17/18
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 11/10/18
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Date: 10/27/18
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Date: 10/20/18
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 3092081.8%3095068.2%622670.5%46034257.4%
L'Hirondelle2893075.0%28180060.9%534255.8%46940054.0%
Pine Valley 22681272.7%26126059.1%452762.5%35027655.9%
Roland Run 12247036.4%22200052.4%394447.0%38440948.4%
Pine Valley 11745236.4%17252038.6%335039.8%36842146.6%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club1419010.0%14179035.0%173234.7%16424640.0%
Roland Run 21319010.0%13270032.5%255332.1%29940042.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

L'Hirondelle W L
Captains
Mark McGrath (C) 40
Players
Des Arrup1 02
Dan Baker1 00
Rinse Brink1 00
Billy Cannon1 00
Sean Furlong1 00
Brendan Moag1 00
Tony Moag1 00
BJ Muth1 00
Mark Saba1 00
Tony Dale2 00
John Molli2 42
Thomas Wetzler2 32
Andy Beto 51
Matt Bollinger 00
Mike Brennan 00
Andrew Cianos 00
Rich Craft 00
Dave Darrell 32
Daniel Ennis 22
Jamie Fick 22
Joe Fleury 00
David Gaines 00
Patrick Hagerty 01
Lindsay Hargrave 10
Lee Hartman 01
Tony James 00
Petros Karakousis 00
Chris Keffer 00
Bo Keigler RIP 00
Tom Lauman 00
John Macsherry 14
John Magladary 00
Jeff Masom 20
Dan Mckew 21
Matthew Melnick 31
Dan Muhly 21
Patrick Obrien 40
Heiko Osterchrist 00
Kurt Reser 35
Frank Rotolo 40
Oliver Schein 00
Dave Taylor 13
Jack Taylor 00
Steve Taylor 00
Neil Terry 31
Mike Thompson 53
Rob Tobin 00
Steve Weidner 22
Steve Williams 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/20 Pine Valley 2
10/27 Roland Run 1
11/03 Roland Run 2
11/10 @ Chesapeake
11/17 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
12/01 Pine Valley 1
12/08 @ Pine Valley 2
12/15 Roland Run 1
12/22 @ Roland Run 2
12/29 Chesapeake
01/05 Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
01/12   Bye
01/19 @ Pine Valley 1
01/26 @ Pine Valley 2
02/02 @ Roland Run 1
02/09 @ Roland Run 2
02/16 @ Chesapeake
02/23 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
03/02   Bye
03/09 Pine Valley 1
03/16 Playoffs
03/23 Playoffs
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.