Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
L'Hirondelle Club
7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road Ruxton, MD 21204 - Map & Directions
Phone: (410) 8252400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15 01/08
L'Hirondelle 4 43 15/15 2 1 2 3 4
Baltimore Country Club 31 15/15 4 1 2 3 0
Country Club of York 37 15/15 2 3 4 2 4
L'Hirondelle 2 30 15/15 1 2 2 2 2
Elkridge 30 15/15 2 3 0 2 3
Roland Run 2 28 15/15 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 1 27 15/15 0 3 2 1 2
Pine Valley 1 25 15/15 2 1 2 2 1
Pine Valley 2 25 15/15 2 2 1 1 0
Roland Run 1 24 15/15 3 3 2 2 1

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results


Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/05/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club04
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Country Club of York22
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 231
Pine Valley 2 @ Elkridge22
Date: 01/29/19
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Elkridge13
Roland Run 2 @ Country Club of York13
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 113
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley 222
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 113
Date: 01/22/19
Elkridge @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 213
Pine Valley 1 @ Baltimore Country Club22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 422
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 01/15/19
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge22
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 131
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 231
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 122
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 222
Date: 01/08/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Country Club of York04
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 213
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 131
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 404
Date: 12/18/18
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 131
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle 113
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club04
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 213
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 12/11/18
Country Club of York @ Elkridge04
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 131
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 131
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 12/04/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York22
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Roland Run 240
Roland Run 1 @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley 131
Date: 11/27/18
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 213
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 11/20/18
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 140
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 222
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 131
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 11/13/18
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 222
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 404
Pine Valley 1 @ Country Club of York13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 231
Date: 11/06/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 113
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 422
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge13
Date: 10/30/18
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Country Club of York @ Roland Run 231
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 10/23/18
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 413
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 140
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 113
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York22
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/16/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 213
Roland Run 1 @ Country Club of York04
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 222

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 443141093.3%43161071.7%915064.5%73158655.5%
Baltimore Country Club3167240.0%31290051.7%726751.8%64159651.8%
Country Club of York37114073.3%37221061.7%835161.9%68453456.2%
L'Hirondelle 230510033.3%30300050.0%716651.8%65564950.2%
Elkridge3095160.0%30300050.0%636648.8%59860449.8%
Roland Run 22869040.0%28320046.7%707747.6%67170048.9%
L'Hirondelle 12778046.7%27330045.0%647745.4%62868847.7%
Pine Valley 12568140.0%25350041.7%677945.9%65368848.7%
Pine Valley 225411026.7%25350041.7%588042.0%60068346.8%
Roland Run 124510033.3%24360040.0%578340.7%58171444.9%

L'Hirondelle 4 W L
Captains
Dod Poe 2 (C) 40
Hugh Purvis 1 (CC) 91
Players
Des Arrup 1 81
Mike Barta 1 105
Chas Carlson 1 114
Brendan Moag 1 92
Tony Moag 1 33
Kurt Reser 2 83
Matt Bollinger 00
Richard Craft 111
Jamie Fick 31
Joe Fleury 00
Andrew Hanson 83
Jeff Masom 52
Derek Radebaugh 64
Matt Seward 01
Dave Taylor 33
Rob Tobin 51
Guy Warfield 00
Kyle Weadock 11
Players Subbing for this Team
Paul Saleh (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/16 @ L'Hirondelle 2 2-2
10/23 Pine Valley 2 3-1
10/30 Roland Run 1 3-1
11/06 Country Club of York 2-2
11/13 Elkridge 4-0
11/20 @ L'Hirondelle 1 0-4
11/27 Pine Valley 1 3-1
12/04 @ Roland Run 2 0-4
12/11 @ Baltimore Country Club 1-3
12/18 @ Pine Valley 1 1-3
01/08 Baltimore Country Club 4-0
01/15 @ Pine Valley 2 1-3
01/22 L'Hirondelle 2 2-2
01/29 @ Elkridge 3-1
02/05 @ Country Club of York 2-2
02/12 Pine Valley 1 4-0
02/19 L'Hirondelle 2 3-1
02/26 Baltimore Country Club 2-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms