Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road Ruxton, MD 21204
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 8252400
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
L'Hirondelle 4 40 13/15 2 3 4 3 3 4 3
Country Club of York 32 13/15 4 2 4 0 0 2 4
L'Hirondelle 2 27 13/15 2 2 2 3 1 3 2
Baltimore Country Club 26 13/15 2 3 0 4 1 2 2
Roland Run 2 25 13/15 3 2 3 1 3 0 1
Elkridge 25 13/15 0 2 3 1 4 3 2
L'Hirondelle 1 24 13/15 2 1 2 3 3 2 0
Pine Valley 1 22 13/15 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Pine Valley 2 21 13/15 1 1 0 2 3 2 3
Roland Run 1 18 13/15 2 2 1 2 1 1 2
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 422
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley 1 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 213
Date: 01/15/19
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge22
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 122
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 131
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 222
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 01/08/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 404
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 213
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 131
Date: 12/18/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 213
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle 113
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 131
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club04
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 12/11/18
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 131
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ Elkridge04
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 12/04/18
Roland Run 1 @ Elkridge13
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley 131
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Roland Run 240
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 11/27/18
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 213
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 11/20/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 1 @ Elkridge31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 222
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley 222
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 140
Date: 11/13/18
Pine Valley 1 @ Country Club of York13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 231
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 404
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Date: 11/06/18
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 422
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 113
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge13
Date: 10/30/18
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Country Club of York @ Roland Run 231
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 231
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
Date: 10/23/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 113
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 413
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York22
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 140
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/16/18
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 213
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ Country Club of York04

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 4401300100.0%40120076.9%824166.7%64049856.2%
Country Club of York32103076.9%32191061.5%734561.9%59946756.2%
L'Hirondelle 22758038.5%27250051.9%615552.6%55755150.3%
Baltimore Country Club2656238.5%26260050.0%606050.0%53952150.8%
Roland Run 22567046.2%25270048.1%626449.2%58859649.7%
Elkridge2575153.8%25270048.1%525747.7%49650749.5%
L'Hirondelle 12467046.2%24280046.2%556446.2%52857747.8%
Pine Valley 12257138.5%22300042.3%566745.5%54958148.6%
Pine Valley 221310023.1%21310040.4%497041.2%50758846.3%
Roland Run 118310023.1%18340034.6%457238.5%48460144.6%

      Print   |  

Roster

L'Hirondelle 1 W L
Captains
Bo Lewis1 (C) 13
Players
Sean Furlong1 40
Allan Gushue1 54
Tommy Hauver1 46
Rob Sharps1 00
Chris Walker1 34
Tony Dale2 64
John Molli2 65
David Darrell 00
Jim Ferguson 00
Bryan Fitzgerald 00
Steve Kelly 11
John Macsherry 00
Mark McGrath 55
Matthew Melnick 21
Heiko Osterchrist 03
Jason Perlioni 11
Morrie Ruffin 00
Steve Taylor 00
Neil Terry 20
Tom White 00
Jim Williams 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Dan Baker1 47
Paul Cain 00
Kurt Reser 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/16 Pine Valley 1 06:30 pm
10/23 Elkridge 06:30 pm
10/30 @ Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
11/06 @ L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
11/13 @ Roland Run 2 06:30 pm
11/20 L'Hirondelle 4 06:30 pm
11/27 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
12/04 Pine Valley 2 06:30 pm
12/11 @ Roland Run 1 06:30 pm
12/18 Roland Run 2 06:30 pm
01/08 L'Hirondelle 2
01/15 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
01/22 Roland Run 1 06:30 pm
01/29 Pine Valley 1 06:30 pm
02/05 @ Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
02/12 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/19 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/26 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.