Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Roland Run
2211 West Joppa Road Lutherville, MD 21093 - Map & Directions
Phone: 410-296-4989
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10 01/03
L'Hirondelle 1 30 14/14 0 2 1 2 4
Roland Run 35 14/14 4 2 1 0 3
Country Club of York 33 14/14 4 0 3 4 3
Pine Valley 30 14/14 2 4 3 1 1
L'Hirondelle 3 30 14/14 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 2 30 14/14 1 4 1 3 1
Elkridge 26 14/14 3 3 3 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 10 14/14 0 0 1 1 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 02/21/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run41
Date: 02/14/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Roland Run13
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 222

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/31/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club40
Date: 01/24/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 331
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley04
Date: 01/17/19
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/10/19
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Date: 01/03/19
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Date: 12/20/18
Pine Valley @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 322
Date: 12/13/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 12/06/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 11/29/18
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 11/08/18
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
Date: 11/01/18
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
Date: 10/25/18
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 13086057.1%30270052.6%675654.5%57152951.9%
Roland Run3595064.3%38210064.4%735059.3%60349954.7%
Country Club of York3395064.3%33221058.9%745059.7%60350854.3%
Pine Valley3067142.9%30260053.6%626050.8%55054150.4%
L'Hirondelle 33086057.1%30270052.6%666052.4%60258250.8%
L'Hirondelle 23068042.9%30260053.6%625752.1%56351852.1%
Elkridge2685157.1%26301045.6%596746.8%55860847.9%
Baltimore Country Club1011307.1%10433017.9%268922.6%38464937.2%

Roland Run W L
Captains
David Senft (C) 52
Mark Mitchell (CC) 21
Players
Barney Aburn 2 73
Josh Becker 2 14
Emmett Voelkel 2 23
Rich Wiklund 2 56
Adam Ariosa 71
Derek Black 41
Tracey Bowden 00
Don Brennan 84
Chris Connolly 10
Charlie Cook 01
Barry Daly 11
Ken Dauses 01
Mark DiBiagio 10
JG Guidera 40
Thomas Kim 43
John Lindsay 91
John Pirisino 01
Brian Price 75
Pickett Riehl 22
Paul Ringelman 01
Paul Ringleman 00
Dave Schiminger 04
Patrick Schoenwetter 00
Ed Taylor 43
John Weetenkamp 41
Jason Weinstock 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 Country Club of York 2-2
10/25 L'Hirondelle 2 3-1
11/01 @ Elkridge 0-4
11/08 Pine Valley 2-2
11/15 L'Hirondelle 3 3-1
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 L'Hirondelle 1 4-0
12/06 Baltimore Country Club 2-2
12/13 @ L'Hirondelle 2 1-3
12/20 @ L'Hirondelle 3 2-2
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 @ Pine Valley 1-3
01/10 @ Country Club of York 4-0
01/17 Elkridge 1-3
01/24 @ L'Hirondelle 1 2-2
01/31 @ Baltimore Country Club 0-4
02/14 Pine Valley 3-1
02/21 L'Hirondelle 1***** 1-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms