Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
2211 West Joppa Road Lutherville, MD 21093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-296-4989
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 01/03 12/20 12/13 12/06 11/29
L'Hirondelle 1 28 12/14 1 2 4 2 3 2 0
Roland Run 28 12/14 1 0 3 1 3 2 4
Country Club of York 26 11/14 3 4 3 3 2 1
L'Hirondelle 3 26 12/14 3 2 3 1 1 4 1
L'Hirondelle 2 25 12/14 1 3 1 2 1 4 4
Pine Valley 22 11/14 3 1 1 3 0 3
Elkridge 18 11/14 3 3 1 1 0 3
Baltimore Country Club 9 11/14 1 1 0 1 2 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/17/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/10/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Date: 12/20/18
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 311
Date: 12/13/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 11/29/18
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
Date: 11/08/18
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/01/18
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Date: 10/25/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 12884066.7%28200058.3%624359.0%50243453.6%
Roland Run2875058.3%28180060.9%584357.4%49043253.1%
Country Club of York2674063.6%26180059.1%574158.2%48141853.5%
L'Hirondelle 32675058.3%26200056.5%544753.5%48046650.7%
L'Hirondelle 22557041.7%25230052.1%545151.4%50046651.8%
Pine Valley2255145.5%22220050.0%464749.5%41041349.8%
Elkridge1855145.5%18251040.9%425842.0%41349145.7%
Baltimore Country Club911009.1%9350020.5%266927.4%37352941.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Roland Run W L
Captains
David Senft (C) 32
Mark Mitchell (CC) 21
Players
Barney Aburn2 53
Josh Becker2 11
Emmett Voelkel2 22
Rich Wiklund2 45
Adam Ariosa 40
Derek Black 31
Don Brennan 53
Chris Connolly 10
Barry Daly 11
Ken Dauses 01
Bob Gaines 00
JG Guidera 20
Russ Hewitt 00
Thomas Kim 31
John Lindsay 60
Jeff Marshall 00
Matt Martin 00
John Pirisino 01
Brian Price 44
Pickett Riehl 12
Paul Ringelman 01
Dave Schiminger 13
Patrick Schoenwetter 00
Ed Taylor 31
John Weetenkamp 41
Jason Weinstock 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Tracey Bowden 00
Mark DiBiagio 10
Bret Frankovich 00
matt Gallagher 00
Bob Higgins 00
scott krugman 00
Brad Lerner 00
Paul Orrson 00
Jack Ramey 00
Tony Vanvilet 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/18 Country Club of York 06:30 pm
10/25 L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
11/01 @ Elkridge 06:30 pm
11/08 Pine Valley 06:30 pm
11/15 L'Hirondelle 3 06:30 pm
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 L'Hirondelle 1 06:30 pm
12/06 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
12/13 @ L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
12/20 @ L'Hirondelle 3 06:30 pm
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 @ Pine Valley 06:30 pm
01/10 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
01/17 Elkridge 06:30 pm
01/24 @ L'Hirondelle 1 06:30 pm
01/31 @ Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
02/07 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/14 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/21 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.