Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Baltimore Country Club   Make Favorite
4712 Club Rd. Baltimore, MD 21210
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-889-4400
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 01/03 12/20 12/13 12/06 11/29
L'Hirondelle 1 28 12/14 1 2 4 2 3 2 0
Roland Run 28 12/14 1 0 3 1 3 2 4
Country Club of York 26 11/14 3 4 3 3 2 1
L'Hirondelle 3 26 12/14 3 2 3 1 1 4 1
L'Hirondelle 2 25 12/14 1 3 1 2 1 4 4
Pine Valley 22 11/14 3 1 1 3 0 3
Elkridge 18 11/14 3 3 1 1 0 3
Baltimore Country Club 9 11/14 1 1 0 1 2 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/17/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/10/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Date: 12/20/18
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 311
Date: 12/13/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 11/29/18
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
Date: 11/08/18
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Date: 11/01/18
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Date: 10/25/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 12884066.7%28200058.3%624359.0%50243453.6%
Roland Run2875058.3%28180060.9%584357.4%49043253.1%
Country Club of York2674063.6%26180059.1%574158.2%48141853.5%
L'Hirondelle 32675058.3%26200056.5%544753.5%48046650.7%
L'Hirondelle 22557041.7%25230052.1%545151.4%50046651.8%
Pine Valley2255145.5%22220050.0%464749.5%41041349.8%
Elkridge1855145.5%18251040.9%425842.0%41349145.7%
Baltimore Country Club911009.1%9350020.5%266927.4%37352941.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Baltimore Country Club W L
Captains
Jack Keenan (C) 37
Players
Brandon Luckett2 35
George Riedel 2 00
Eddie Bradley III 01
Paul Buck 13
Chris Compton 13
Doug Dollenberg 12
Dave Eikenberg 02
Armon Emdad 07
Dave Feeley 29
Brady Hartman 01
Brendan Hartman 01
Jamie Hebbel 01
John Hoover 13
Jeff Juric 00
Peter Kimmel 01
Blaine Linkous 01
Mike O'neil 05
Jim Prey 12
Paul Rose 26
Curtis Schickner 14
Scott Skidmore 00
Tim Wheeler 25
Evan Wilson 00
Dave Woods 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/18 @ Elkridge 06:30 pm
10/25 Pine Valley 06:30 pm
11/01 @ L'Hirondelle 3 06:30 pm
11/08 L'Hirondelle 1 06:30 pm
11/15 Country Club of York 06:30 pm
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 @ L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
12/06 @ Roland Run 06:30 pm
12/13 @ Pine Valley 06:30 pm
12/20 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 @ L'Hirondelle 1 06:30 pm
01/10 Elkridge 06:30 pm
01/17 L'Hirondelle 3 06:30 pm
01/24 L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
01/31 Roland Run 06:30 pm
02/07 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/14 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/21 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.