Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
1400 Country Club Road York, PA 17403
Get Google Directions

Phone: 717-843-8078
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/10 01/03 12/20 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15
L'Hirondelle Club 3 29 11/15 3 1 2 4 4 4 1
Country Club of York 27 11/15 3 3 2 0 4 3 3
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 25.5 11/15 1 2 2 3.5 1 2 3
Elkridge Club 24.5 11/15 4 2 2 1 3 3 3
Baltimore Country Club 24.5 11/15 3 2 2.5 3 2 2 3
Chesapeake 24.5 11/15 3 4 2 1 3 1 1
Roland Run 21 11/15 1 2 2 3 2 3 1
Pine Valley 16 11/15 1 2 2.5 0.5 1 1 1
L'Hirondelle Club 2 13.5 11/15 0 0 1.5 3 0 0 1
L'Hirondelle Club 1 13.5 11/15 1 1 1.5 1 0 1 3
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/10/19
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Elkridge Club04
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley31
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Chesapeake04
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Roland Run12
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Elkridge Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 12/20/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Baltimore Country Club1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Pine Valley1.52.5
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/13/18
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club0.53.5
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Country Club of York40
Chesapeake @ Roland Run13
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ Chesapeake13
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 11/29/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake31
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ Elkridge Club13
Baltimore Country Club @ Chesapeake31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York13
Date: 11/08/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 313
Elkridge Club @ Chesapeake1.52.5
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Country Club of York13
Date: 11/01/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run22
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Chesapeake31
Elkridge Club @ Pine Valley22
Date: 10/25/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 113
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge Club22
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
Country Club of York @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club04
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Pine Valley22
Date: 10/18/18
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 140
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
Elkridge Club @ Country Club of York13

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club 32974063.6%29141065.9%633763.0%51642055.1%
Country Club of York2782172.7%27142161.4%513857.3%43139552.2%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club25.564154.5%25162058.1%463556.8%37736251.0%
Elkridge Club24.565054.5%24190055.8%544554.5%48445551.5%
Baltimore Country Club24.592081.8%24190055.8%534653.5%48043852.3%
Chesapeake24.564154.5%24162155.8%523957.1%44238753.3%
Roland Run2146136.4%21193048.8%394148.8%37837550.2%
Pine Valley1629018.2%14260035.0%365738.7%37745045.6%
L'Hirondelle Club 213.538027.3%13291030.2%366236.7%41149945.2%
L'Hirondelle Club 113.529018.2%12262030.0%225229.7%29340841.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Country Club of York W L
Captains
Josh Chronister1 (C) 54
Vince Sibol1 (CC) 54
Players
Jim Anderson1 62
Bob Brandt1 11
Frank Countess1 21
Scott Devers1 21
Mike Groft1 42
Judd Lando1 20
Bill Long1 81
John Lynam1 12
Mark Wheeler1 82
Dick Glaser2 00
Darren Miller2 01
Ed Crooks 00
John Flinchbaugh 00
Jared Howat 55
Phil Myers 11
Bill Shorb 01
George Shorb 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/18 Elkridge Club 06:30 pm
10/25 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 06:30 pm
11/01 @ Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
11/08 L'Hirondelle Club 1 06:30 pm
11/15 Pine Valley 06:30 pm
11/29 @ Chesapeake 06:30 pm
12/06 L'Hirondelle Club 2 06:30 pm
12/13 L'Hirondelle Club 3 06:30 pm
12/20 @ Roland Run 06:30 pm
01/03 @ L'Hirondelle Club 3 06:30 pm
01/10 @ L'Hirondelle Club 1 06:30 pm
01/17 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
01/24 Pine Valley 06:30 pm
01/31 @ Chesapeake 06:30 pm
02/07 Roland Run 06:30 pm
02/10 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/14 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/21 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.