Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
6100 N. Charles St. Baltimore, MD 21212
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 377-9200
Team Points Weeks 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10 01/03
L'Hirondelle 1 30 14/14 0 2 1 2 4
Roland Run 35 14/14 4 2 1 0 3
Country Club of York 33 14/14 4 0 3 4 3
Pine Valley 30 14/14 2 4 3 1 1
L'Hirondelle 3 30 14/14 2 1 3 2 3
L'Hirondelle 2 30 14/14 1 4 1 3 1
Elkridge 26 14/14 3 3 3 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 10 14/14 0 0 1 1 0

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 02/21/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run41
Date: 02/14/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York40
Pine Valley @ Roland Run13
Date: 02/07/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 222

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/31/19
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 322
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club40
Date: 01/24/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 331
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley04
Date: 01/17/19
Elkridge @ Roland Run31
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Pine Valley13
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 01/10/19
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 213
Roland Run @ Country Club of York04
Date: 01/03/19
Elkridge @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 313
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 104
Date: 12/20/18
Pine Valley @ Elkridge22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 322
Date: 12/13/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley13
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 331
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Elkridge31
Date: 12/06/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Pine Valley40
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 204
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 11/29/18
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 204
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run04
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York31
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Roland Run13
Elkridge @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 213
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 11/08/18
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Country Club of York @ Elkridge13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ L'Hirondelle 204
Pine Valley @ Roland Run22
Date: 11/01/18
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 304
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle 113
Roland Run @ Elkridge40
Date: 10/25/18
Pine Valley @ Baltimore Country Club31
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 104
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run13
L'Hirondelle 3 @ Country Club of York40
Date: 10/18/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 322
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge22

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 13086057.1%30270052.6%675654.5%57152951.9%
Roland Run3595064.3%38210064.4%735059.3%60349954.7%
Country Club of York3395064.3%33221058.9%745059.7%60350854.3%
Pine Valley3067142.9%30260053.6%626050.8%55054150.4%
L'Hirondelle 33086057.1%30270052.6%666052.4%60258250.8%
L'Hirondelle 23068042.9%30260053.6%625752.1%56351852.1%
Elkridge2685157.1%26301045.6%596746.8%55860847.9%
Baltimore Country Club1011307.1%10433017.9%268922.6%38464937.2%

Elkridge W L
Captains
Harry Bond (C) 77
Players
Ward Classen2 13
Baron Scarlett2 00
Bubba (ROSS) Adams 00
Andrew Baird 53
Bill Baker 00
Bob Blue 00
Teddy Brown 11
Gordon Campbell 00
Tom Costello 00
Greg DiGiovanni 00
Frank Dingle 00
Richard Gamper 01
Mike Goetz 86
Greg Hurlbrink 02
Jason Jones 67
Bill Krulak 26
John Lawson 36
Jim Lemken 01
Al Lietzau 01
Bruce Matthai 00
Pat O\'Brien 11
Chris Pope 32
Peter Radcliffe 11
Steele Stanwick 32
Alex Thomas 62
Tom Washburn 00
Jay West 13
Bill White 01
David Willis 22
Gary Woodruff 22
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/18 Baltimore Country Club 2-2
10/25 @ L'Hirondelle 1 4-0
11/01 Roland Run 0-4
11/08 Country Club of York 3-1
11/15 @ Pine Valley 2-2
11/22 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
11/29 L'Hirondelle 3 3-1
12/06 @ L'Hirondelle 2 4-0
12/13 L'Hirondelle 1 1-3
12/20 Pine Valley 2-2
12/27 Holiday Break 06:30 pm
01/03 @ Country Club of York 3-1
01/10 @ Baltimore Country Club 1-3
01/17 @ Roland Run 1-3
01/24 @ L'Hirondelle 3 1-3
01/31 L'Hirondelle 2 3-1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.