Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
6100 N. Charles St. Baltimore, MD 21212
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 377-9200
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 01/03 12/20 12/13 12/06 11/29
L'Hirondelle Club 3 31 12/15 2 3 1 2 4 4 4
Country Club of York 30 12/15 3 3 3 2 0 4 3
Elkridge Club 26.5 12/15 2 4 2 2 1 3 3
Chesapeake 26.5 12/15 2 3 4 2 1 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 25.5 12/15 1 3 2 2.5 3 2 2
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 25.5 12/15 0 1 2 2 3.5 1 2
Roland Run 24 12/15 3 1 2 2 3 2 3
Pine Valley 19 12/15 3 1 2 2.5 0.5 1 1
L'Hirondelle Club 2 13.5 12/15 0 0 0 1.5 3 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club 1 13.5 12/15 0 1 1 1.5 1 0 1
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/17/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 230
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club30
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Elkridge Club02
Date: 01/10/19
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Elkridge Club04
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley31
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Chesapeake04
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Roland Run12
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Elkridge Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 12/20/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Baltimore Country Club1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Pine Valley1.52.5
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/13/18
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club0.53.5
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Country Club of York40
Chesapeake @ Roland Run13
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ Chesapeake13
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 11/29/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake31
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ Elkridge Club13
Baltimore Country Club @ Chesapeake31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York13
Date: 11/08/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 313
Elkridge Club @ Chesapeake1.52.5
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Country Club of York13
Date: 11/01/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run22
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Chesapeake31
Elkridge Club @ Pine Valley22
Date: 10/25/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 113
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge Club22
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
Country Club of York @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club04
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Pine Valley22
Date: 10/18/18
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 140
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
Elkridge Club @ Country Club of York13

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club 33175058.3%31161064.6%674261.5%55846854.4%
Country Club of York3092175.0%30152162.5%574257.6%47743652.2%
Elkridge Club26.575058.3%26190057.8%584655.8%51346952.2%
Chesapeake26.574158.3%26182155.3%574357.0%49042953.3%
Baltimore Country Club25.593075.0%25220053.2%575252.3%52148451.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club25.565150.0%25192054.3%483557.8%38936851.4%
Roland Run2456141.7%24193052.2%394148.8%37837550.2%
Pine Valley1939025.0%17260039.5%426041.2%42548946.5%
L'Hirondelle Club 213.539025.0%13321028.3%396836.4%45054745.1%
L'Hirondelle Club 113.5210016.7%12282028.6%235828.4%31344941.1%

      Print   |  

Roster

Elkridge Club W L
Captains
Sam Byram (C) 55
Richard Gatchell (CC) 83
Players
Bo Cashman1 01
Tim Hodge1 43
Jim Porterfield 1 00
Dan Verbic1 35
Matt Wyskiel1 73
Ward Classen2 00
Peter Ratcliffe2 02
Baron Scarlett2 22
John Baker 82
David Clapp 75
Andy deMuth 00
Teddy Easter 21
Tommy Mathews 66
Alex Thomas 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/18 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
10/25 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
11/01 @ Pine Valley 06:30 pm
11/08 @ Chesapeake 06:30 pm
11/15 Roland Run 06:30 pm
11/29 @ L'Hirondelle Club 1 06:30 pm
12/06 Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 06:30 pm
12/13 @ L'Hirondelle Club 2 06:30 pm
12/20 @ L'Hirondelle Club 3 06:30 pm
01/03 @ Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
01/10 L'Hirondelle Club 2 06:30 pm
01/17 L'Hirondelle Club 1 06:30 pm
01/24 L'Hirondelle Club 3 06:30 pm
01/31 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 06:30 pm
02/07 Chesapeake 06:30 pm
02/10 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/14 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/21 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.