Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
4638 White Marsh Road Baltimore, MD 21237
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-668-9888
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 01/03 12/20 12/13 12/06 11/29
L'Hirondelle Club 3 30 12/15 1 3 1 2 4 4 4
Country Club of York 30 12/15 3 3 3 2 0 4 3
Elkridge Club 26.5 12/15 2 4 2 2 1 3 3
Chesapeake 26.5 12/15 2 3 4 2 1 3 1
Baltimore Country Club 25.5 12/15 1 3 2 2.5 3 2 2
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 25.5 11/15 1 2 2 3.5 1 2
Roland Run 21 11/15 1 2 2 3 2 3
Pine Valley 19 12/15 3 1 2 2.5 0.5 1 1
L'Hirondelle Club 2 13.5 12/15 0 0 0 1.5 3 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club 1 13.5 12/15 0 1 1 1.5 1 0 1
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/17/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 230
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York13
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 321
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Elkridge Club02
Date: 01/10/19
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run31
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Elkridge Club04
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley31
Date: 01/03/19
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Chesapeake04
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Roland Run12
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Elkridge Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Date: 12/20/18
Country Club of York @ Roland Run22
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Baltimore Country Club1.52.5
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 322
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Pine Valley1.52.5
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/13/18
Pine Valley @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club0.53.5
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Country Club of York40
Chesapeake @ Roland Run13
Date: 12/06/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley @ Chesapeake13
Roland Run @ Baltimore Country Club22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Elkridge Club13
Date: 11/29/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Baltimore Country Club22
Country Club of York @ Chesapeake31
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Roland Run @ Pine Valley31
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Date: 11/15/18
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Roland Run @ Elkridge Club13
Baltimore Country Club @ Chesapeake31
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 331
Pine Valley @ Country Club of York13
Date: 11/08/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 313
Elkridge Club @ Chesapeake1.52.5
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Country Club of York13
Date: 11/01/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Roland Run22
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Chesapeake31
Elkridge Club @ Pine Valley22
Date: 10/25/18
Roland Run @ L'Hirondelle Club 113
Baltimore Country Club @ Elkridge Club22
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
Country Club of York @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club04
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Pine Valley22
Date: 10/18/18
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Roland Run @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle Club 140
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 213
Elkridge Club @ Country Club of York13

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club 33075058.3%30161063.8%654161.3%54245554.4%
Country Club of York3092175.0%30152162.5%574257.6%47743652.2%
Elkridge Club26.575058.3%26190057.8%584655.8%51346952.2%
Chesapeake26.574158.3%26172156.5%564157.7%47741353.6%
Baltimore Country Club25.593075.0%25220053.2%575252.3%52148451.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club25.564154.5%25162058.1%463556.8%37736251.0%
Roland Run2146136.4%21193048.8%394148.8%37837550.2%
Pine Valley1939025.0%17260039.5%426041.2%42548946.5%
L'Hirondelle Club 213.539025.0%13321028.3%396836.4%45054745.1%
L'Hirondelle Club 113.5210016.7%12282028.6%235629.1%30743741.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Pine Valley W L
Captains
mark Holtschneider (C) 36
Players
Chip Boling1 44
Eric Christopher1 00
Aaron Ellison1 54
Paul Freed1 01
Eric Holtschneider1 00
Bill Noone1 00
Mike Wingate1 55
Shaun Brady2 01
Debbie Holtschneider 35
Frank Holtschneider 17
Ryan Holtschneider 45
John Horine 37
Ryan Schuman 00
Dan Somers 47
Players Subbing for this Team
Kevin Shaner1 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/18 @ L'Hirondelle Club 2 06:30 pm
10/25 L'Hirondelle Club 3 06:30 pm
11/01 Elkridge Club 06:30 pm
11/08 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
11/15 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
11/29 Roland Run 06:30 pm
12/06 @ Chesapeake 06:30 pm
12/13 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 06:30 pm
12/20 L'Hirondelle Club 1 06:30 pm
01/03 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 06:30 pm
01/10 Chesapeake 06:30 pm
01/17 @ L'Hirondelle Club 2 06:30 pm
01/24 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
01/31 @ L'Hirondelle Club 1 06:30 pm
02/07 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
02/10 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/14 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/21 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.