Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
2211 West Joppa Road Lutherville, MD 21093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-296-4989
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/19 01/12 01/05 12/29 12/22 12/15 12/08
Chesapeake 30 11/17 3 2 4 4 2 B 3
L'Hirondelle 28 12/18 4 B 2 0 3 2 4
Pine Valley 2 26 11/17 3 2 2 2 B 2 0
Roland Run 1 22 11/17 1 3 B 2 4 0 4
Pine Valley 1 17 11/17 0 2 0 4 0 2 B
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 14 10/17 1 2 2 B 2 0
Roland Run 2 13 10/17 B 1 2 0 1 1
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/19/19
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 01/12/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Date: 01/05/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 12/29/18
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 12/22/18
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/15/18
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle02
Date: 12/08/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Date: 12/01/18
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 11/17/18
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 11/10/18
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Date: 10/27/18
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Date: 10/20/18
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 3092081.8%3095068.2%622670.5%46034257.4%
L'Hirondelle2893075.0%28180060.9%534255.8%46940054.0%
Pine Valley 22681272.7%26126059.1%452762.5%35027655.9%
Roland Run 12247036.4%22200052.4%394447.0%38440948.4%
Pine Valley 11745236.4%17252038.6%335039.8%36842146.6%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club1419010.0%14179035.0%173234.7%16424640.0%
Roland Run 21319010.0%13270032.5%255332.1%29940042.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Roland Run 1 W L
Captains
Mark Mitchell (C) 13
Players
Will Andrews1 64
Paul Gilmore1 52
Rick Kuehn1 22
Kirby Von Kessler1 22
Barney Aburn2 54
Rich Wiklund2 10
Adam Ariosa 20
Derek Black 00
Norm Bloomberg 11
Barry Daly 14
Bret Frankovich 00
Bob Gaines 32
matt Gallagher 00
Jackson Gibb 01
Russ Hewitt 11
Brian Hook 00
Brad Lerner 40
John Lindsay 13
Bill Peck 23
Jack Ramey 00
Paul Ringleman 12
Patrick Schoenwetter 10
Steve Schuler 12
Mike Smith 33
Tony Vanvilet 10
Players Subbing for this Team
David Senft 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/20 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
10/27 @ L'Hirondelle
11/03 @ Pine Valley 1
11/10 @ Pine Valley 2
11/17   Bye
12/01 Chesapeake
12/08 Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
12/15 @ L'Hirondelle
12/22 @ Pine Valley 1
12/29 Pine Valley 2
01/05   Bye
01/12 @ Roland Run 2
01/19 @ Chesapeake
01/26 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club
02/02 L'Hirondelle
02/09 @ Pine Valley 1
02/16 @ Pine Valley 2
02/23   Bye
03/02 Roland Run 2
03/09 Chesapeake
03/16 Playoffs
03/23 Playoffs
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.