Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club   Make Favorite
30 Green Spring Valley Road Owings Mills, MD 21117
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-363-0433
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/19 01/12 01/05 12/29 12/22 12/15 12/08
Chesapeake 30 11/17 3 2 4 4 2 B 3
L'Hirondelle 28 12/18 4 B 2 0 3 2 4
Pine Valley 2 26 11/17 3 2 2 2 B 2 0
Roland Run 1 22 11/17 1 3 B 2 4 0 4
Pine Valley 1 17 11/17 0 2 0 4 0 2 B
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 14 10/17 1 2 2 B 2 0
Roland Run 2 13 10/17 B 1 2 0 1 1
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/19/19
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 01/12/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Date: 01/05/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 12/29/18
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 12/22/18
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 12/15/18
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle02
Date: 12/08/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Date: 12/01/18
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Date: 11/17/18
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 11/10/18
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Date: 10/27/18
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Date: 10/20/18
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 3092081.8%3095068.2%622670.5%46034257.4%
L'Hirondelle2893075.0%28180060.9%534255.8%46940054.0%
Pine Valley 22681272.7%26126059.1%452762.5%35027655.9%
Roland Run 12247036.4%22200052.4%394447.0%38440948.4%
Pine Valley 11745236.4%17252038.6%335039.8%36842146.6%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club1419010.0%14179035.0%173234.7%16424640.0%
Roland Run 21319010.0%13270032.5%255332.1%29940042.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Greenspring Valley Hunt Club W L
Captains
Duncan Miller1 (C) 30
Jeff Maddox2 (CC) 52
Players
Henry Stuhler1 10
Tyler Hoblitzell2 22
Stuart Absolom 00
Jon Michael Adinolfi 00
Peter Austin 32
Bob Brennen 01
Carl Buhlman 00
David Cameron 04
Bryan Casey 13
Francisco Castellenos 00
Kenneth Coe 03
Chris Compton 00
Will Cook 00
Jeff Dayton 00
Gregory DiGiovanni 00
George Doub 03
Cort Flynn 00
Jeff Flynn 00
Andrew Fones 00
David Foote 01
Jeff Gaines 00
Ed Gregory 00
John Guinee 02
Brian Harrison 12
Thornley Hart 00
Jim Hebert 00
Blaine Linkous 00
Phil Maher 00
Alex Martin 00
Matt Moreau 00
Pat O'Brien 00
JT Tompkins 00
Steve Tropello 00
Harald Ullrich 00
Mark Wagner 00
Tom Washburn 00
Ned Welbourn 00
JD Wells 00
Bill White 00
Ned Worthington 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/20 Roland Run 1
10/27 @ Roland Run 2
11/03 @ Chesapeake
11/10   Bye
11/17 L'Hirondelle
12/01 Pine Valley 2
12/08 @ Roland Run 1
12/15 Roland Run 2
12/22 Chesapeake
12/29   Bye
01/05 @ L'Hirondelle
01/12 @ Pine Valley 1
01/19 Pine Valley 2
01/26 Roland Run 1
02/02 Roland Run 2
02/09 @ Chesapeake
02/16   Bye
02/23 L'Hirondelle
03/02 Pine Valley 1
03/09 Pine Valley 2
03/16 Playoffs
03/23 Playoffs
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.