Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club   Make Favorite
30 Green Spring Valley Road Owings Mills, MD 21117
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-363-0433
Team Points Weeks 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16 02/09
Chesapeake 47 17/17 4 3 2 3 2
L'Hirondelle 42 17/17 B 4 1 2
Pine Valley 2 38 17/17 3 1 2 3 B
Pine Valley 1 31 17/17 2 2 2 2 4
Roland Run 2 31 18/18 2 3 2 2 2
Roland Run 1 28 17/17 0 1 B 1 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club 23 17/17 1 2 0 B 2

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 03/23/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 12
Date: 03/16/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle22

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/09/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 140
Date: 03/02/19
Pine Valley 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 231
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 131
Date: 02/23/19
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/16/19
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 213
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 02/09/19
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 104
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 22
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 222
Date: 02/02/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 131
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Date: 01/26/19
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 231
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Date: 01/19/19
Roland Run 1 @ Chesapeake 13
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 140
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Date: 01/12/19
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 231
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Pine Valley 122
Pine Valley 2 @ Chesapeake 22
Date: 01/05/19
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ L'Hirondelle22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Chesapeake 04
Date: 12/29/18
Chesapeake @ L'Hirondelle40
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 104
Date: 12/22/18
L'Hirondelle @ Roland Run 231
Chesapeake @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 140
Date: 12/15/18
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle13
Date: 12/08/18
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 104
L'Hirondelle @ Pine Valley 240
Date: 12/01/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club22
Chesapeake @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle04
Date: 11/17/18
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 231
L'Hirondelle @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club31
Chesapeake @ Pine Valley 122
Date: 11/10/18
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 204
L'Hirondelle @ Chesapeake 13
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 222
Date: 11/03/18
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 113
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle13
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Chesapeake 31
Date: 10/27/18
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club @ Roland Run 213
Pine Valley 2 @ Pine Valley 122
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle22
Date: 10/20/18
Roland Run 1 @ Greenspring Valley Hunt Club40
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle40
Roland Run 2 @ Chesapeake 13

Paddle 2018/2019: Saturday League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chesapeake 47143082.4%47156069.1%974070.8%71651958.0%
L'Hirondelle42125070.6%41250062.1%806057.1%70558354.7%
Pine Valley 238113364.7%38237055.9%704660.3%55946754.5%
Pine Valley 13176441.2%31343045.6%526444.8%54556149.3%
Roland Run 231412222.2%31392043.1%497439.8%50961545.3%
Roland Run 128413023.5%27381040.9%518038.9%54166544.9%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club23313117.6%233312033.8%306531.6%31548039.6%

Greenspring Valley Hunt Club W L
Captains
Duncan Miller1 (C) 60
Jeff Maddox2 (CC) 73
Players
Henry Stuhler1 41
Tyler Hoblitzell2 22
Stuart Absolom 00
Jon Michael Adinolfi 00
Peter Austin 43
Bob Brennen 01
Carl Buhlman 00
David Cameron 06
Bryan Casey 23
Francisco Castellenos 00
Kenneth Coe 15
Chris Compton 00
Will Cook 00
Jeff Dayton 00
Gregory DiGiovanni 00
George Doub 08
Cort Flynn 00
Jeff Flynn 00
Andrew Fones 00
David Foote 04
Jeff Gaines 00
Ed Gregory 00
John Guinee 02
Brian Harrison 26
Thornley Hart 01
Jim Hebert 00
Blaine Linkous 00
Phil Maher 00
Alex Martin 00
Matt Moreau 00
Pat O'Brien 00
JT Tompkins 01
Steve Tropello 00
Harald Ullrich 00
Mark Wagner 00
Tom Washburn 00
Ned Welbourn 00
JD Wells 00
Bill White 00
Ned Worthington 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/20 Roland Run 1 0-4
10/27 @ Roland Run 2 3-1
11/03 @ Chesapeake 1-3
11/10   Bye
11/17 L'Hirondelle 1-3
12/01 Pine Valley 2 2-2
12/08 @ Roland Run 1 4-0
12/15 Roland Run 2 2-2
12/22 Chesapeake 2-2
12/29   Bye
01/05 @ L'Hirondelle 2-2
01/12 @ Pine Valley 1 2-2
01/19 Pine Valley 2 1-3
01/26 Roland Run 1 2-2
02/02 Roland Run 2 0-4
02/09 @ Chesapeake 2-2
02/16   Bye
02/23 L'Hirondelle 0-4
03/02 Pine Valley 1 2-2
03/09 Pine Valley 2 1-3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.