Proud
member
of the:
 
Baltimore Men's Interclub Paddle League
2211 West Joppa Road Lutherville, MD 21093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410-296-4989
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
L'Hirondelle 4 40 13/15 2 3 4 3 3 4 3
Country Club of York 32 13/15 4 2 4 0 0 2 4
L'Hirondelle 2 27 13/15 2 2 2 3 1 3 2
Baltimore Country Club 26 13/15 2 3 0 4 1 2 2
Roland Run 2 25 13/15 3 2 3 1 3 0 1
Elkridge 25 13/15 0 2 3 1 4 3 2
L'Hirondelle 1 24 13/15 2 1 2 3 3 2 0
Pine Valley 1 22 13/15 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Pine Valley 2 21 13/15 1 1 0 2 3 2 3
Roland Run 1 18 13/15 2 2 1 2 1 1 2
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 422
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ Country Club of York04
Pine Valley 1 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 213
Date: 01/15/19
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge22
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 122
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 131
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 222
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 231
Date: 01/08/19
Pine Valley 2 @ Country Club of York04
Baltimore Country Club @ L'Hirondelle 404
Roland Run 1 @ Roland Run 213
L'Hirondelle 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 131
Date: 12/18/18
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 213
Roland Run 2 @ L'Hirondelle 113
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Pine Valley 131
Country Club of York @ Baltimore Country Club04
Pine Valley 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 12/11/18
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 131
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 231
Country Club of York @ Elkridge04
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Date: 12/04/18
Roland Run 1 @ Elkridge13
Baltimore Country Club @ Country Club of York22
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Pine Valley 131
L'Hirondelle 4 @ Roland Run 240
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 122
Date: 11/27/18
Roland Run 2 @ Pine Valley 213
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Country Club of York04
Elkridge @ Baltimore Country Club22
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 122
Date: 11/20/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 131
Pine Valley 1 @ Elkridge31
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Roland Run 222
Country Club of York @ Pine Valley 222
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 140
Date: 11/13/18
Pine Valley 1 @ Country Club of York13
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Roland Run 231
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 404
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Roland Run 1 @ Pine Valley 222
Date: 11/06/18
Country Club of York @ L'Hirondelle 422
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 231
L'Hirondelle 1 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Pine Valley 1 @ Roland Run 113
Roland Run 2 @ Elkridge13
Date: 10/30/18
L'Hirondelle 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Country Club of York @ Roland Run 231
Pine Valley 1 @ Pine Valley 231
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Elkridge13
Roland Run 1 @ L'Hirondelle 413
Date: 10/23/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley 113
Pine Valley 2 @ L'Hirondelle 413
L'Hirondelle 2 @ Country Club of York22
Roland Run 2 @ Roland Run 140
Elkridge @ L'Hirondelle 113
Date: 10/16/18
Pine Valley 1 @ L'Hirondelle 122
L'Hirondelle 4 @ L'Hirondelle 222
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run 213
Elkridge @ Pine Valley 222
Roland Run 1 @ Country Club of York04

Paddle 2018/2019: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle 4401300100.0%40120076.9%824166.7%64049856.2%
Country Club of York32103076.9%32191061.5%734561.9%59946756.2%
L'Hirondelle 22758038.5%27250051.9%615552.6%55755150.3%
Baltimore Country Club2656238.5%26260050.0%606050.0%53952150.8%
Roland Run 22567046.2%25270048.1%626449.2%58859649.7%
Elkridge2575153.8%25270048.1%525747.7%49650749.5%
L'Hirondelle 12467046.2%24280046.2%556446.2%52857747.8%
Pine Valley 12257138.5%22300042.3%566745.5%54958148.6%
Pine Valley 221310023.1%21310040.4%497041.2%50758846.3%
Roland Run 118310023.1%18340034.6%457238.5%48460144.6%

      Print   |  

Roster

Roland Run 1 W L
Captains
Mark DiBiagio (C) 45
Players
Andy Andrews1 00
Angus Burton1 08
Jim Cooke1 21
Frank Harvey1 28
Rick Kuehn1 48
Tyler Smith1 14
Barney Aburn2 64
Emmett Voelkel2 26
Adam Ariosa 42
Joey Atas 00
Derek Black 22
Don Brennan 35
Charlie Cook 00
Bret Frankovich 00
Bob Gaines 01
Bob Higgins 00
Matt Martin 15
Dave Schiminger 27
John Weetenkamp 32
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/16 @ Country Club of York 06:30 pm
10/23 Roland Run 2 06:30 pm
10/30 @ L'Hirondelle 4 06:30 pm
11/06 Pine Valley 1 06:30 pm
11/13 @ Pine Valley 2 06:30 pm
11/20 Baltimore Country Club***** 06:30 pm
11/27 L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
12/04 @ Elkridge 06:30 pm
12/11 L'Hirondelle 1 06:30 pm
12/18 Pine Valley 2 06:30 pm
01/08 @ Roland Run 2
01/15 Pine Valley 1 06:30 pm
01/22 @ L'Hirondelle 1 06:30 pm
01/29 Baltimore Country Club 06:30 pm
02/05 @ L'Hirondelle 2 06:30 pm
02/12 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/19 Playoffs 06:30 pm
02/26 Playoffs 06:30 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.